Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in American Fork, UT

826 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $288 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $2,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,148
    Required Monthly Fees$400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,515

    Sanctuary

    2777 W Sandalwood Dr, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 462-8982
  2. Price Drop. $270 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    2 BEDS
    $1,860+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,060

    The Vue

    3601 N Mountain View Rd, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 338-6056
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,430+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,860

    Alvera at The Meadows

    688 W Nicholes Ln, American Fork, UT 84003
    (385) 338-5537
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,664+
    2 BEDS
    $1,758+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,664 - $2,059

    Terra Vista Lehi

    3851 N Traverse Mountain Blvd, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 455-1789
  5. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,090 - $2,105

    Calypso Townhomes

    1316 W Calypso Ln, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045
    (385) 410-4562
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,559+
    3 BEDS
    $1,819+

    Cresthaven

    4151 N Traverse Mountain Blvd, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 338-4701
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $1,692+
    3 BEDS
    $2,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,346 - $3,817
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $3,952

    Seasons of Traverse Mountain

    4200 N Seasons View Dr, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 334-5053
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,361+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $3,389
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $3,519

    Elevate at 620

    742 E 620 S, American Fork, UT 84003
    (385) 336-4597
  9. Price Drop. $269 Off
    1 BED
    $1,464+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $1,639
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $1,786

    Millpond

    79 N 1020 West, American Fork, UT 84003
    (385) 338-4451
  10. Price Drop. $411 Off
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+

    Northshore

    1033 E Bearing Dr, Saratoga Springs, UT 84045
    (385) 338-6053
  11. Interior Photo - Innovation Park at Holbrook Farms
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    3 BEDS
    $2,037+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $2,037

    Innovation Park at Holbrook Farms

    2597 N Ferguson Dr, Lehi, UT 84048
    (385) 334-6850
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,384+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,384 - $1,890
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,877

    Embold

    2377 N 1200 West, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 338-4615
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    847 W Spring Dew Ln

    847 W Spring Dew Ln, Lehi, UT 84043
    (385) 336-1629
Showing 42 of 136 results, Page 1 of 4

American Fork at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,458
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in American Fork
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in American Fork

American Fork, UT Apartments for Rent

Located at the base of Mount Timpanogos in Utah's Wasatch Range, American Fork combines historic charm with contemporary living. Apartments for rent in American Fork offer mountain views and access to outdoor activities, all within reach of the Provo-Orem metropolitan area. Established in 1850 and named for the American Fork River flowing through the city, this community has grown from its farming beginnings while preserving its historic downtown district.