Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Waco, TX
-
Discounts
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$844+2 BEDS$509+Base Rent$509 - $999Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$509 - $999
Eastgate Apartments- STUDENT LIVING
1912 S 5th St, Waco, TX 76706 -
Price Drop. $199 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,380+Base Rent$1,215 - $1,571Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,613
Roots at Waco
3001 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76706 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,439+Base Rent$1,229 - $1,479Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,479
Tuscany Ranch Apartments
2100 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76711 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $308 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,258+Base Rent$1,111 - $1,476Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,129 - $1,494
PECAN RIDGE-WACO
2736 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76708 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,275+
Abbey Glenn Apartments
700 S 4th St, Waco, TX 76706 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,459+Base Rent$1,249 - $1,539Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,539
Bend at New Road
3000 S New Rd, Waco, TX 76706 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,287+Base Rent$1,083 - $1,679Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,101 - $1,697
RIVERCREST
66 Daughtrey Ave, Waco, TX 76706 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$895+1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,495+
The Colony Apartments
8014 W Highway 84, Waco, TX 76712 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,519+Base Rent$1,279 - $1,539Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,519
Icon at Hewitt
201 Ritchie Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643 -
Price Drop. $187 Off -
Price Drop. $106 Off -
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,060+3 BEDS$1,360+
Highland Cove
4372 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76710 -
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$799+1 BED$894+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,145+
The Edmond
5817 Edmond Ave, Waco, TX 76710 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$902+2 BEDS$1,078+3 BEDS$1,245+4 BEDS$1,373+
Costa Esmeralda
1516 Gurley Ln, Waco, TX 76706 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,018+3 BEDS$1,308+Base Rent$999 - $1,289Required Monthly Fees$19Total Monthly Price$1,018 - $1,308
The Cove on 21st
2425 S 21st St, Waco, TX 76706 -
Price Drop. $143 Off1 BED$1,037+2 BEDS$1,210+3 BEDS$1,293+
The Enclave at the Stadium
1600 S M.L.K. Jr Blvd, Waco, TX 76704 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,430Base Rent$1,390 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,565
Riverfront Lofts
414 S University Parks Dr, Waco, TX 76706 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $304 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,331Base Rent$1,225 - $1,783Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,331
LUXE AT 1300
1300 Placid Cir, Waco, TX 76706 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$887+2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,417+
Heritage Square
1700 Breezy Dr, Waco, TX 76712 -
Price Drop. $104 Off
-
1 BED$850+2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,050+
Waco Apartments
2724 Robinson Dr, Waco, TX 76706 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,510+Base Rent$1,210 - $1,946Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,563
The Retreat at CTM
2500 Marketplace Dr, Waco, TX 76711 -
Price Drop. $276 Off
-
2 BEDS$789+3 BEDS$739+4 BEDS$739+
University Edge Waco
2001 S 5th St, Waco, TX 76706 -
Price Drop. $478 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,265+2 BEDS$1,361+3 BEDS$1,599+Base Rent$1,143 - $2,048Required Monthly Fees$112Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,668
The Residence at CTM
5210 Bagby Ave, Waco, TX 76711
Living & Renting in Waco
Waco at a Glance
Waco, TX Apartments for Rent
Waco stretches along the Brazos River in Central Texas, halfway between Dallas and Austin on Interstate 35. This city of about 147,000 made history as the birthplace of Dr Pepper in 1885 and continues to thrive as home to Baylor University. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Waco, you'll discover everything from student-friendly communities near campus to properties in family-friendly neighborhoods like Castle Heights and Woodway. One-bedroom apartments typically run around $1,022 per month-a solid deal compared to bigger Texas cities.
Renting in Waco means easy access to outdoor adventures and hometown attractions. Take a morning jog along the seven-mile Brazos Riverwalk or tackle the limestone cliffs and trails at 416-acre Cameron Park. Downtown pulses with energy around Magnolia Market at the Silos, while must-see spots include the Dr Pepper Museum, Waco Mammoth National Monument, and the beautifully restored Waco Hippodrome theater. Between Baylor University, local healthcare facilities, and manufacturing companies, the job market stays steady. Plus, with I-35 cutting right through town, you can zip to Austin or Dallas whenever the big-city mood strikes-making Waco an ideal home base for exploring Central Texas.