Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX
5,235 Rentals
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,539 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,7989733 Grosbeak Ln
9733 Grosbeak Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,80039 Butterfly Branch Pl
39 Butterfly Branch Pl, Spring, TX 77382 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,495
Cute townhome ready for new tenant!
23823 Single Oak St, Spring, TX 77373 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$725
Pecan Grove Apartments
230 W Avenue G, Conroe, TX 77301 -
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$1,495
Bridgestone Crossing: 3-Story Payton V5 Unit 34A
21155 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,360+Conroe Senior Village
1721 Kirk Rd, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Rent Special1 BED$954+2 BEDS$1,255+Timber Mill
1481 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$959+1 BED$859+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,629+
Preserve at Cypress Creek
1007 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,210+
Copper Lodge
1000 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,395+
Alexis
4604 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,745+Cardiff at Louetta Lakes
3400 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,412+1 BED$1,549+Modera Six Pines
8900 Six Pines Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77380 -
1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,684+
Aria at Ella
20525 Ella Blvd, Spring, TX 77388 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$1,597+4 BEDS$2,063+Base Rent$1,287 - $13,926Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,323 - $2,118
The Dominion
15596 Interstate 45 S, Conroe, TX 77384 -
1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,132+
The Grove on Gladstell - NEW
311 Gladstell St, Conroe, TX 77301 -
1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,200+
Applewood Village
4500 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
1 BED$840
Gladstell Forest
1000 Gladstell Rd, Conroe, TX 77304 -
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,353+3 BEDS$1,899+
Woodland Point
10333 Research Forest Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,761+
Cottage Living
15770 Old Conroe Rd, Conroe, TX 77384 -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$1,899
Amber Pines at Fosters Ridge
9811 Laurel Lake Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,011+2 BEDS$1,456+3 BEDS$1,837+
Berkshire Jones Forest
2477 FM 1488, Conroe, TX 77384 -
2 BEDS$1,234
The Farrington Apartments
810 Rayford Rd, Spring, TX 77386 -
STUDIO$999+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,425+
Arella Forest At Woodland
545 FM 1488 Rd, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Call for Rent
Meadow Hill Villas
28011 Johnson Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Call for Rent
Watermere At Woodland Lakes
450 Woodland Sq, Conroe, TX 77384
Showing 42 of 488 results, Page 12 of 12
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersThe Woodlands at a Glance
Renting in The Woodlands
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 613 Sq Ft $2,193 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 741 Sq Ft $1,398 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,139 Sq Ft $1,967 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,460 Sq Ft $2,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,779 Sq Ft $3,856 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent