Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in The Colony, TX.

Condos under $1,000 for Rent in The Colony, TX

2,630 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Thousand Oaks
    Price Drop. $453 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,054+
    1 BED
    $1,054+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    3 BEDS
    $2,585+

    Thousand Oaks

    6760 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 771-1839
  2. Building Photo - Ravello Stonebriar
    Price Drop. $346 Off
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,816
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,816

    Ravello Stonebriar

    5225 Town & Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (972) 435-0547
  3. Price Drop. $343 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,851+
    1 BED
    $1,862+
    2 BEDS
    $2,439+

    Live Grandscape

    5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7409
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $6,628

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  5. Price Drop. $267 Off
    1 BED
    $1,328+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    3 BEDS
    $2,351+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $8,128
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $6,059

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  6. Price Drop. $263 Off
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $5,955
    Required Monthly Fees$247 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,937

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  7. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,461+
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,326

    Discovery at The Realm

    3600 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (940) 326-5717
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,394+
    3 BEDS
    $3,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,664

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,046+
    1 BED
    $1,221+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $3,203+

    The Hudson

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-4381
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,424+
    2 BEDS
    $2,173+
    3 BEDS
    $3,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $4,212
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $4,261

    Jefferson Union

    4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 489-3627
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,277+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $2,107+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $3,790
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  12. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,429+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $6,385
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,429 - $2,925

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  13. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    2 BEDS
    $2,530+
    3 BEDS
    $3,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $5,087
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $3,381

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $2,145+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,362 - $3,928
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $3,931

    AMLI West Plano

    5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 871-7329
  15. Building Photo - Halcyon Castle Hills
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,379+
    2 BEDS
    $1,711+
    3 BEDS
    $2,453+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,264 - $8,794
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $2,975

    Halcyon Castle Hills

    4900 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7153
  16. Building Photo - Windsor Mustang Park
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,516+

    Windsor Mustang Park

    4645 Plano Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $2,242+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $7,955
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $2,452

    Cortland Arbor Hills

    7001 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,478+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+

    Stonebriar of Frisco

    5200 Town Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,176+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $2,042
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $2,042

    Lantower Legacy Lakes

    2600 Lake Ridge Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056
  20. Building Photo - Windsor Castle Hills
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,286+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,816+
    3 BEDS
    $2,493+

    Windsor Castle Hills

    1835 Parker Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010

The Colony at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,596
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Colony
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Colony

The Colony, TX Condos for Rent

The Colony stretches along 23 miles of Lewisville Lake shoreline in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, offering a distinctive lakeside setting just north of Dallas. If you're searching for apartments for rent in The Colony, you'll discover plenty of options throughout this suburban community, from apartment communities near major retail centers to properties with water views and easy lake access.

Renting in The Colony gives you convenient access to Grandscape, one of North Texas's largest mixed-use developments featuring shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The city's location along Highway 121 provides straightforward commutes to major employment hubs throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth area, while local parks like Stewart Creek Park and The Colony Shoreline Trail offer outdoor recreation opportunities. Apartment communities here range from affordable options to upscale properties, with amenities that often reflect the area's lakeside lifestyle and suburban appeal.