Apartments with Rent Specials The Colony, TX
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,461+1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,871+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,250Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,326
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,579+1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,341+
Live Grandscape
5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$898+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,747+
Windhaven Park
6201 Windhaven Pky, Plano, TX 75093 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$2,429+
Bell Southstone Yards
4220 Tributary Wy, Frisco, TX 75034 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,436+1 BED$1,351+2 BEDS$2,368+3 BEDS$3,387+Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,664
Jefferson Marquee
4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,107+Base Rent$1,223 - $6,764Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844
Cortland One Twenty One
4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,856+3 BEDS$2,472+
Flatiron District at Austin Ranch
6815-6855 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,871+2 BEDS$2,511+3 BEDS$3,281+Base Rent$1,274 - $5,082Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,366
Jefferson Grandscape
4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,416+1 BED$1,718+2 BEDS$2,005+Base Rent$1,184 - $6,271Required Monthly Fees$232Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,877
Tapestry at the Realm
2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,123+3 BEDS$3,358+Base Rent$1,473 - $4,253Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $4,305
Jefferson Union
4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,923+
Lebanon Ridge
2355 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$1,793+
Sorrel Phillips Creek Ranch
5050 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,689+Base Rent$1,106 - $6,526Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $6,628
Cortland Legacy
5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,345+
Legacy Estates at Frisco
3700 Legacy Dr, Frisco, TX 75034 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,304+Base Rent$1,261 - $7,767Required Monthly Fees$53Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $6,059
Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch
6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,708+3 BEDS$2,160+
Alaqua at Frisco Apartments
4770 Teel Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Discounts|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$2,024+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,150 - $6,035Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,937
The Colby at Castle Hills
4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,252+2 BEDS$1,572+3 BEDS$2,401+
Stonebriar Pines
5250 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,862+3 BEDS$3,203+
The Hudson
3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,301+2 BEDS$1,412+3 BEDS$1,823+
The Atlantic Stonebriar
5620 S Colony Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,170+1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$2,031+3 BEDS$2,739+
The Boat House
2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,735+
Valor at the Realm
4440 Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,400+
Fieldcrest Apartments
4747 N Josey Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,607+2 BEDS$2,156+Base Rent$1,352 - $4,010Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $4,011
AMLI West Plano
5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$2,300+
Platinum Castle Hills
5200 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,445+
Lakeside 121 Apartments
701 N Leora Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,153+1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$2,545+Thousand Oaks
6760 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,741+3 BEDS$2,428+Base Rent$1,260 - $8,719Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,950Halcyon Castle Hills
4900 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,990+3 BEDS$2,800+
Olivian at the Realm
3964 Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,591+2 BEDS$2,106+Base Rent$1,591 - $2,747Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,747
Ravello Stonebriar
5225 Town & Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,258+2 BEDS$1,876+3 BEDS$2,470+Windsor Lakeyard District
2570 Lake Ridge Rd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,221+1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,846+3 BEDS$2,539+Windsor Castle Hills
1835 Parker Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,767+3 BEDS$2,503+
Windsor Mustang Park
4645 Plano Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,457+
Bentley Place Apartments
5945 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,432+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$2,200+Base Rent$1,399 - $7,823Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $2,410
Cortland Arbor Hills
7001 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,477+3 BEDS$1,989+Stonebriar of Frisco
5200 Town Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,168+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$2,353+Base Rent$1,168 - $2,353Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,168 - $2,353Lantower Legacy Lakes
2600 Lake Ridge Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersThe Colony at a Glance
The Colony, TX Apartments for Rent
The Colony stretches along 23 miles of Lewisville Lake shoreline in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, offering a distinctive lakeside setting just north of Dallas. If you're searching for apartments for rent in The Colony, you'll discover plenty of options throughout this suburban community, from apartment communities near major retail centers to properties with water views and easy lake access.
Renting in The Colony gives you convenient access to Grandscape, one of North Texas's largest mixed-use developments featuring shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. The city's location along Highway 121 provides straightforward commutes to major employment hubs throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth area, while local parks like Stewart Creek Park and The Colony Shoreline Trail offer outdoor recreation opportunities. Apartment communities here range from affordable options to upscale properties, with amenities that often reflect the area's lakeside lifestyle and suburban appeal.