Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Side

792 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $2,347
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $2,385

    Lumen Residences

    8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (855) 982-7926
  2. Price Drop. $286 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,364
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,364 - $1,589
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,404

    The Abbey At Grande Oaks

    6418 Eckhert Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (210) 405-3893
  3. Price Drop. $266 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,039

    The Row

    7302 University Row, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (877) 688-9573
  4. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,629 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,656

    Lenox Grandview

    15506 Interplace, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 761-4518
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $2,529
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,594

    The Savoy

    12631 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
    (833) 785-0685
  6. Price Drop. $216 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,449
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,612
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,849

    Cortland at Fredericksburg

    10422 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-5773
  7. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,196
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,464
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,196 - $1,504

    The Highline

    5655 Utsa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 972-0717
  8. Price Drop. $401 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,816 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878 - $2,008

    Tacara at Steubing Heights

    6439 De Zavala Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (830) 444-4068
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,707

    Boardwalk Research

    5503 Research Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (210) 774-6745
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,491
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,433 - $1,602
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $1,660

    Azure City Living

    14030 Fm 1560, Helotes, TX 78023
    (210) 899-7791
  11. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,702
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $1,752

    Alamo Residences at Spurs Lane

    2 Spurs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-9448
  12. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,747
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$156 - $266
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,747 - $1,989

    Ventura Ridge

    5602 Presidio Pky, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 879-1932
  13. Price Drop. $160 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,584
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,716

    San Miguel

    5202 Texana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 899-5884
Showing 42 of 129 results, Page 1 of 4

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Northwest Side Neighborhood in San Antonio, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Northwest Side. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Northwest Side.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 129 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)