Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest Side

1,226 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,006 - $1,489
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,044 - $1,527

    Lumen Residences

    8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (855) 982-7926
  2. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,489
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,295

    The Abbey At Grande Oaks

    6418 Eckhert Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (210) 405-3893
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,836
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,917

    Lenox Grandview

    15506 Interplace, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 761-4518
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,474
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $2,264

    The Savoy

    12631 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
    (833) 785-0685
  5. Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,291
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $4,793
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,291 - $1,471

    Cortland at Fredericksburg

    10422 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-5773
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $976
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$936 - $1,361
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$976 - $1,401

    The Highline

    5655 Utsa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 972-0717
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,383
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $1,541
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,588

    Tacara at Steubing Heights

    6439 De Zavala Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (830) 444-4068
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,284
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $1,424
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,284 - $1,472

    Boardwalk Research

    5503 Research Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (210) 774-6745
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,033
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $1,257

    Azure City Living

    14030 Fm 1560, Helotes, TX 78023
    (210) 899-7791
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,343
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,393

    Alamo Residences at Spurs Lane

    2 Spurs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240
    (726) 200-9448
  11. Price Drop. $376 Off
    1 BED
    $1,118
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$867 - $1,205
    Required Monthly Fees$156 - $266
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,383

    Ventura Ridge

    5602 Presidio Pky, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 879-1932
  12. Price Drop. $110 Off
    1 BED
    $972
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $1,210
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$972 - $1,342

    San Miguel

    5202 Texana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 899-5884
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Northwest Side Neighborhood in San Antonio, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Northwest Side one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 93 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters