Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
26,912 Rentals
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,173 - $1,883Required Monthly Fees$133Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $2,016
-
Price Drop. $414 Off1 BED$1,034+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$1,724+
The View at Crown Ridge
7602 Luskey Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Price Drop. $301 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,393+Base Rent$1,155 - $2,167Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,202
The Kennedy Apartments
7714 Kennedy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78235 -
Price Drop. $182 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$969+2 BEDS$1,352+Base Rent$938 - $1,731Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$969 - $1,762
Upton at Longhorn Quarry
4906 Wurzbach Pky, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,690+Base Rent$1,163 - $2,241Required Monthly Fees$87Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,305
Ascent Cresta Bella
19702 Bella Loma, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Price Drop. $336 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,199 - $1,599Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,345 - $1,745
Echelon
1639 Cable Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $232 Off1 BED$1,129+2 BEDS$1,630+
Tradehouse at Bulverde Marketplace
17038 Bulverde Rd, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Price Drop. $166 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379Base Rent$1,254 - $1,492Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,617
The Sterling at Oak Hills
7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
STUDIO$879+1 BED$809+2 BEDS$1,269+
Greenbrier Apartments
8535 Greenbrier, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
1 Month Free1 BED$749+2 BEDS$1,100+
Sedona Canyon
4620 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,232+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,130 - $2,135Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,232 - $1,892
Axis Hamilton
5039 Hamilton Wolfe, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,040+1 BED$1,381+
1221 Broadway Lofts
1221 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $362 Off1 BED$694+2 BEDS$818+
Acadia on the Lake
4031 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,573+
Artesia at Medina Valley
6304 Masterson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78252 -
Price Drop. $134 OffSTUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,510+
Dwell at Legacy
1810 E Sonterra Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78259 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,379+
Addison Medical Center Apartments
2810 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $284 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$999 - $3,306Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$999 - $1,999
Republic at Alamo Heights
1111 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,588+
Inn at Westover Hills 55+
9015 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,699+
Allora Kinder Ranch
1239 E Borgfeld Dr, San Antonio, TX 78260 -
Price Drop. $371 OffSTUDIO$654+1 BED$647+2 BEDS$963+
Sunset Canyon
2170 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Price Drop. $125 Off1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,174+3 BEDS$1,625+
Azul Apartment Homes
6674 Prue Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,349+3 BEDS$1,746+
Verandas at Shavano
17203 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
Price Drop. $336 Off1 BED$1,046+2 BEDS$1,256+
Champions Gate
12639 S Hausman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,099+4 BEDS$1,370+
Seven07 Lofts
707 SE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $342 Off1 BED$656+2 BEDS$826+3 BEDS$1,296+
Alamo Estates
8000 Midcrown Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Price Drop. $282 OffSTUDIO$921+1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,189+3 BEDS$1,774+
Platinum Shavano Oaks
14811 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78231 -
Price Drop. $257 Off1 BED$1,018+2 BEDS$1,592+
Villages of Briggs Ranch
5565 Mansions Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$645+2 BEDS$894+
Oaks of Northgate Apartment Homes
8000 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Rent Special1 BED$855+2 BEDS$892+3 BEDS$879+4 BEDS$1,079+
The Stella
4835 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220 -
1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,273+
Vista Ridge Apartment Homes
6522 Camp Bullis Rd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Price Drop. $233 Off1 BED$832+2 BEDS$1,076+3 BEDS$1,524+
The Park at Braun Station
9603 Bandera Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $326 Off1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,499+
Falls at Westover Hills
8838 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $549 Off1 BED$749+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,450+
Hill Country Villas
9032 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Rent Special1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,200+
Fredericksburg Place Apartments
3435 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201 -
Price Drop. $111 OffSTUDIO$850+1 BED$800+2 BEDS$865+3 BEDS$1,241+
Arcos
5534 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $342 Off1 BED$901+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,588+
Hilltop at Shavano
17239 Shavano Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78257
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Rolling Ridge 713 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Dellview 634 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Maverick 620 Sq Ft $850/mo