Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in San Antonio, TX
24,229 Rentals
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,213+1 BED$1,383+Base Rent$1,166 - $1,541Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,588
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $131 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$761+1 BED$744+2 BEDS$981+Base Rent$740 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$744 - $1,078
Fountainhead
4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$937+2 BEDS$1,203+Base Rent$935 - $1,445Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$937 - $1,447
Landera
13400 Blanco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$645+2 BEDS$894+
Oaks of Northgate Apartment Homes
8000 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240 -
Price Drop. $320 Off
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$850+1 BED$800+2 BEDS$865+3 BEDS$1,241+
Arcos
5534 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229 -
Price Drop. $214 Off1 BED$1,121+2 BEDS$1,233+
Montecristo Apartments
215 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$895+1 BED$971+2 BEDS$1,272+
Marquis Bandera
8603 North Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
STUDIO$675+1 BED$775+2 BEDS$985+
Mission at Medical
5622 Evers Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238 -
Price Drop. $371 OffSTUDIO$654+1 BED$647+2 BEDS$963+
Sunset Canyon
2170 Thousand Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78232 -
Price Drop. $393 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,111+Base Rent$947 - $1,397Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$975 - $1,425
The Ravinia
19500 US Highway 281 N, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
Price Drop. $342 Off1 BED$936+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,588+
Hilltop at Shavano
17239 Shavano Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78257 -
Price Drop. $218 Off1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,164+3 BEDS$1,418+
Sereno Park Apartments
3903 SE Military Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223 -
1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,261+
Vista Ridge Apartment Homes
6522 Camp Bullis Rd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,200+
Fredericksburg Place Apartments
3435 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201 -
Price Drop. $299 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$892+2 BEDS$1,118+3 BEDS$1,591+Base Rent$834 - $1,548Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$892 - $1,606
Dalian Monterrey Village
10102 Ingram Rd, San Antonio, TX 78245 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,040+1 BED$1,375+
1221 Broadway Lofts
1221 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
Price Drop. $183 Off1 BED$650+2 BEDS$793+
Chase Hill Apartments
15801 Chase Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78256 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$944+2 BEDS$1,261+Base Rent$908 - $1,576Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$944 - $1,502
Judson Pointe
5126 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247 -
Price Drop. $376 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,725+Base Rent$906 - $1,709Required Monthly Fees$160 - $266Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,167 - $1,932
Ventura Ridge
5602 Presidio Pky, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,277+2 BEDS$1,469+Base Rent$1,210 - $2,163Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,277 - $1,704
Wiregrass at Stone Oak
20303 Stone Oak Pky, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $135 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,469+Base Rent$1,057 - $1,620Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,097 - $1,660
The View at TPC
4092 TPC Pky, San Antonio, TX 78261 -
Price Drop. $244 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$981+2 BEDS$1,187+Base Rent$926 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$981 - $1,595
Parc At Wall Street
11700 Wall St, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$749+2 BEDS$1,050+3 BEDS$1,450+
Hill Country Villas
9032 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,590+Base Rent$1,275 - $1,620Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,620
The Abbey at Stone Oak
20659 Stone Oak Pky, San Antonio, TX 78258 -
Price Drop. $226 Off
-
Price Drop. $146 Off1 BED$745+2 BEDS$1,199+
The Granite at Tuscany Hills
7771 Joe Newton St, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $460 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,253+1 BED$1,521+Base Rent$1,160 - $1,770Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,863
Inspire Downtown
100 N Santa Rosa Ave, San Antonio, TX 78207 -
1 BED$665+2 BEDS$895+3 BEDS$990+
The Parker
6600 Fairdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
-
Price Drop. $145 Off1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,100+
Oxford at Estonia
8200-8205 Micron Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Price Drop. $238 Off1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,189+
Alannah at Westover Hills
12105 State Highway 151, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $151 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$967+2 BEDS$1,267+Base Rent$882 - $1,852Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$967 - $1,471
Hidden Lake Apartments
8910 N Loop 1604 W, San Antonio, TX 78249 -
1 BED$805+2 BEDS$1,075+
Oak Springs Apartments
3919 Perrin Central Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Price Drop. $326 Off1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,499+
Falls at Westover Hills
8838 Dugas Rd, San Antonio, TX 78251 -
Price Drop. $209 Off1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,130+3 BEDS$1,278+
Maxwell Townhomes
11146 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230 -
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,137+Base Rent$948 - $2,642Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$955 - $1,286
Stone Chase
7914 Ray Bon Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
Living & Renting in San Antonio
San Antonio at a Glance
Renting in San Antonio
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 498 Sq Ft $907 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 695 Sq Ft $1,072 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,027 Sq Ft $1,369 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,363 Sq Ft $1,803 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,793 Sq Ft $2,095 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Lackland Terrace 557 Sq Ft $620/mo
- Woodlawn Heights 530 Sq Ft $746/mo
- Inspiration Hills 549 Sq Ft $760/mo
- Crown Meadows 599 Sq Ft $810/mo
- Eastside Promise 634 Sq Ft $816/mo
- Rainbow Hills 572 Sq Ft $824/mo
- Five Points 536 Sq Ft $826/mo
- Rolling Ridge 713 Sq Ft $845/mo
- Dellview 634 Sq Ft $846/mo
- Maverick 620 Sq Ft $850/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Antonio