Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Plano, TX with a Swimming Pool

10,340 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,969+
    3 BEDS
    $2,784+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $5,252
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,784

    The Brixton

    18959 N Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 829-4723
  2. Price Drop. $393 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $3,203+

    The Hudson

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-4381
  3. 1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $3,535
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $3,456

    Elate Bent Tree

    4695 Haverwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 654-4727
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,144+
    2 BEDS
    $1,382+
    3 BEDS
    $2,065+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,097 - $3,059
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $2,185

    The Pearl on Frankford

    7421 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
    (469) 663-8803
  5. 1 BED
    $1,931+
    2 BEDS
    $2,249+
    3 BEDS
    $2,623+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,873 - $3,050
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,931 - $3,108

    Creekside Townhomes

    3650 Custer Pky, Richardson, TX 75080
    (469) 824-3926
  6. 1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,592+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,289 - $6,183
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,308 - $6,202

    Canterbury Courts

    2600 E Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75082
    (469) 972-4694
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,968+
    3 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $5,474
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $5,475

    AMLI Frisco Crossing

    7255 Texas Rangers Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 642-0687
  8. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,978+
    3 BEDS
    $3,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,845 - $4,025
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Total Monthly Price$2,978 - $4,158

    Crestview Townhomes

    1951 Painted Trail Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (214) 242-6956
  9. 2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    Parmore Plano

    3300 Jupiter Rd, Plano, TX 75074
    (469) 523-7171
  10. Price Drop. $153 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,008+
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,430+
    3 BEDS
    $1,821+

    Collin Creek

    2301 Pebble Vale Dr, Plano, TX 75075
    (469) 833-2432
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,154+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $3,431
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,154 - $1,820

    Old Shepard Place

    1520 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 640-8879
  12. Price Drop. $220 Off
    1 BED
    $975+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+

    Royal Arms

    2811 Custer Pky, Richardson, TX 75080
    (469) 606-3799
  13. Price Drop. $795 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,053+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    3 BEDS
    $2,305+

    Thousand Oaks

    6760 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 771-1839
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,472+
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $2,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $5,724
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,654

    Luxia Preston

    4950 Broadway Dr, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 824-9908
Showing 42 of 329 results, Page 4 of 8

Plano at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,463
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Plano
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Plano

Renting in Plano

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Plano

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Downtown Plano 726 Sq Ft $1,657/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,295 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,625 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
350 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,288 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,034 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
944 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,018 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
773 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5