Apartments for Rent in Plano, TX with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $320 Off1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,470+3 BEDS$1,561+
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,299+
One90 Gateway
3201 Wynwood Dr, Plano, TX 75074 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $295 Off1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,737+3 BEDS$2,266+
Capitol at Stonebriar
9600 Gaylord Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $329 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$2,282+3 BEDS$2,908+Base Rent$1,384 - $3,465Required Monthly Fees$250Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,715
The Emory
1345 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,605+3 BEDS$3,309+Base Rent$1,605 - $3,520Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $3,630
The Buckley
600 Kissimmee Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $145 Off|1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,563+3 BEDS$1,808+
MAA Los Rios
4701 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|STUDIO$1,298+1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$2,007+3 BEDS$2,618+
MAA Market Center
3825 Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,445+Base Rent$1,030 - $1,913Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,175 - $2,058
The Dayton
6000 Ohio Dr, Plano, TX 75093 -
Price Drop. $196 Off|1 BED$952+2 BEDS$1,212+3 BEDS$1,695+
Avalon at Chase Oaks
801 Legacy Dr, Plano, TX 75023 -
Price Drop. $236 Off|1 BED$997+2 BEDS$1,122+3 BEDS$1,760+
Thornbury at Chase Oaks
7101 Chase Oaks Blvd, Plano, TX 75025 -
Price Drop. $232 Off|1 BED$898+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,747+
Windhaven Park
6201 Windhaven Pky, Plano, TX 75093 -
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,622+2 BEDS$2,432+3 BEDS$3,007+Base Rent$1,559 - $3,254Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $3,267
Alleia Watters Creek
1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,872+3 BEDS$2,500+Base Rent$1,234 - $8,792Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $7,684
Cortland at Stonebriar
3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $470 Off|
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$2,429+
Bell Southstone Yards
4220 Tributary Wy, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $503 Off|STUDIO$1,579+1 BED$1,660+2 BEDS$2,341+
Live Grandscape
5750 Grandscape Blvd, The Colony, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $342 Off1 BED$921+2 BEDS$1,313+3 BEDS$2,041+
The Vincent
4607 Timberglen Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $158 Off|1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,086+
The Chase Apartments
4343 Rosemeade Pky, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Price Drop. $191 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,409+1 BED$1,616+2 BEDS$2,208+3 BEDS$3,880+Base Rent$1,279 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $4,120
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,980+Base Rent$1,600 - $3,620Required Monthly Fees$95Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $3,715
Novum Plano
8120 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024 -
Price Drop. $189 Off|STUDIO$967+1 BED$754+2 BEDS$1,251+
The Residence at North Dallas
18665 Midway Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $156 Off|1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,550+
1201 Park
1201 E Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75074 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $560 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,382+2 BEDS$1,588+3 BEDS$2,606+Base Rent$1,201 - $3,578Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,382 - $2,892
Villas at Legacy
5301 W Spring Creek Pky, Plano, TX 75024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,987+2 BEDS$2,952+3 BEDS$15,298+Base Rent$1,939 - $31,369Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,987 - $15,298
The Kincaid at Legacy
7200 Dallas Pky, Plano, TX 75024 -
Discounts
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,509+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,449 - $3,469Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,579
The Ludlow
601 Belpree Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$2,013+3 BEDS$2,331+Base Rent$1,322 - $10,798Required Monthly Fees$52Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $10,850
Cortland West Plano
8205 Towne Main Dr, Plano, TX 75024 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,293+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,154+4 BEDS$2,674+Base Rent$1,236 - $9,275Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $4,477
Cortland North Plano
9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,750+
Bellevue at Spring Creek
2401 W Spring Creek Pky, Plano, TX 75023 -
Good Value1 BED$1,232+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,885+
Wellington at Willow Bend
3200 Parkwood Blvd, Plano, TX 75093 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,242+
Bell Gateway Village
380 Vista Court Dr, Plano, TX 75074 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,026+1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$1,619+
Legacy North
5765 Bozeman Dr, Plano, TX 75024 -
Price Drop. $154 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,859+3 BEDS$2,584+Base Rent$1,186 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,709
Riachi at One21
9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,704+2 BEDS$2,174+3 BEDS$2,395+4 BEDS$3,499+
Heritage at Lakeside
5900 Baywater Dr, Plano, TX 75093 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,074+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,075+
Villas at Chase Oaks
600 Legacy Dr, Plano, TX 75023
Plano at a Glance
Plano, TX Apartments for Rent
Plano, Texas serves as home base for Toyota Motor North America's headquarters and stands out as a major corporate powerhouse in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. The city's name means "flat surface" in Spanish, perfectly describing the level terrain you'll find here. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Plano, you'll discover a thriving suburban community that delivers excellent job opportunities alongside top-rated schools and plenty of recreational optionsâmaking it a smart choice for professionals on the move and savvy renters looking to stretch their dollars.
Renting in Plano means you'll have access to sought-after neighborhoods like Legacy West and Willow Bend, where modern apartment communities put you steps away from premier shopping at The Shops at Legacy and The Shops at Willow Bend. Getting around is a breeze thanks to the Dallas North Tollway and U.S. 75, which connect you to downtown Dallas in minutes while keeping your living costs more manageable than many big-city alternatives. You can explore the great outdoors at Arbor Hills Nature Preserve and Bob Woodruff Park, plus tap into abundant job opportunities with major employers like Frito Lay, JCPenney, and a roster of tech companies that keep the local job market strong for renters across all budgets.