Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Plano, TX with a Swimming Pool

10,340 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - MAA Legacy
    Price Drop. $135 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,175+
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+

    MAA Legacy

    5741 Martin Rd, Plano, TX 75024
    (469) 663-9620
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    3 BEDS
    $2,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,363 - $7,375
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,866

    The James at Canyon Creek

    850 Greenside Dr, Richardson, TX 75080
    (469) 949-3103
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,344+
    2 BEDS
    $2,426+
    3 BEDS
    $3,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $6,703
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $3,415

    The Register

    3520 Wilshire Way, Richardson, TX 75082
    (469) 824-9287
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,239
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,044 - $2,705
    Required Monthly Fees$195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,668

    Pear Ridge

    4753 Old Bent Tree Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
    (972) 846-9260
  5. Price Drop. $181 Off
    1 BED
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$875 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,736

    The Versailles Apartments

    4900 Pear Ridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 606-3546
  6. Price Drop. $346 Off
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    2 BEDS
    $2,157+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $2,776
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $2,776

    Ravello Stonebriar

    5225 Town & Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (972) 435-0547
  7. Price Drop. $230 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,170+
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,869+
    3 BEDS
    $3,106+

    Bell CityLine I

    1230 E CityLine Dr, Richardson, TX 75082
    (469) 824-3759
  8. Building Photo - Bel Air on 16th
    Price Drop. $351 Off
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Bel Air on 16th

    651 W 16th St, Plano, TX 75075
  9. Building Photo - Steeplechase Apartments
    Price Drop. $583 Off
    1 BED
    $987+
    2 BEDS
    $1,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$968 - $3,236
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,886

    Steeplechase Apartments

    7301 Alma Dr, Plano, TX 75025
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $929+
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,861
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$929 - $1,861

    Patriot Park

    701 13th/14th Street Connector, Plano, TX 75074
  11. Building Photo - 3301 Paisano Trail
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,450

    3301 Paisano Trail

    3301 Paisano Trail, Plano, TX 75093
  12. Building Photo - 1728 Tawakoni Ln
    4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,295

    1728 Tawakoni Ln

    1728 Tawakoni Ln, Plano, TX 75075
Showing 42 of 329 results, Page 5 of 8

Plano at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,463
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Plano
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Plano

Renting in Plano

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Plano

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • Downtown Plano 726 Sq Ft $1,657/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,295 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,082 Students
GreatSchools Rating