Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Townhomes for Rent in Frisco, TX

963 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    3 BEDS
    $3,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $155
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $4,145

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  2. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,353+
    1 BED
    $1,461+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,829+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,271 - $4,234
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $4,341

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  3. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,441+
    2 BEDS
    $1,735+
    3 BEDS
    $3,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $3,670
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $3,778

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  4. Price Drop. $474 Off
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,868+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $3,221
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $3,257

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,731+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $3,400
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,731 - $3,406

    Alders Prosper 55+ Active Adult Homes

    2151 Prairie Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (469) 712-2298
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $2,014+
    3 BEDS
    $2,587+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,836
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $3,837

    AMLI Frisco Crossing

    7255 Texas Rangers Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 642-0687
  7. Price Drop. $393 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $3,203+

    The Hudson

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-4381
  8. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $1,093+
    2 BEDS
    $1,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$987 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,093 - $1,939

    Prose Northbend

    15117 Fishtrap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
    (940) 398-6912
  9. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    3 BEDS
    $3,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,895 - $4,025
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Total Monthly Price$3,028 - $4,158

    Crestview Townhomes

    1951 Painted Trail Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (214) 242-6956
  10. Price Drop. $423 Off
    1 BED
    $1,368+
    2 BEDS
    $1,836+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $3,899
    Required Monthly Fees$212
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $3,085

    23Hundred at Ridgeview

    2300 Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 663-8721

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Frisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,482
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Frisco
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Frisco

Frisco, TX Townhouses for Rent

Frisco is home to The Star, the Dallas Cowboys' training facility, and has earned recognition as one of the fastest-growing cities in America for over a decade. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Frisco, you'll discover a dynamic suburb that offers top-rated schools, diverse housing options, and a robust local economy powered by major employers like Workday and T-Mobile.

Renting in Frisco puts you close to sought-after neighborhoods like Frisco Square, where contemporary apartment communities neighbor entertainment venues and dining spots, plus areas around Stonebriar Centre that deliver convenient shopping and recreation. The city's prime location in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex means residents enjoy straightforward commutes via major highways to both Dallas and Fort Worth, while local attractions like Toyota Stadium and Dr. Pepper Ballpark provide year-round entertainment from soccer matches to concerts. With its strong job market and recreational opportunities, Frisco attracts relocating renters seeking a well-connected community that offers both big-city conveniences and suburban comfort.