Cheap Apartments for Rent in Frisco
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,435+3 BEDS$2,035+Base Rent$889 - $2,079Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $2,220
-
-
1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$2,020+Atherton
8655 Brookhollow Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,770+The Commons of Chapel Creek
7997 Wade Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,051+2 BEDS$1,255+3 BEDS$1,444+West Ridge Villas
9331 Westridge Blvd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $305 Off1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,494+
Bell Frisco Market Center
4800 Printers Way, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,477+3 BEDS$1,989+Stonebriar of Frisco
5200 Town Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,570+
The Jade at Frisco
16220 Phoebe Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,923+
Lebanon Ridge
2355 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $302 Off|1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,705+
Cool Springs at Frisco Bridges
3198 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,089+2 BEDS$1,748+3 BEDS$2,022+Orion Prosper Apartments
980 S Coit Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$1,970+
Avalon Frisco at Main
1801 McCord Way, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$2,109+Base Rent$1,100 - $6,834Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $6,770
Cortland Preston North
9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,779+3 BEDS$2,334+4 BEDS$3,324+Orion McCord Park Apartments
2050 FM 423, Little Elm, TX 75068 -
Price Drop. $450 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,689+Base Rent$1,106 - $6,526Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $6,628
Cortland Legacy
5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,121+2 BEDS$1,503+3 BEDS$2,406+Cypress Lake at Stonebriar Apartments
8404 Warren Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,267+1 BED$1,777+2 BEDS$2,042+3 BEDS$2,447+Base Rent$1,130 - $3,282Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $3,419
North Fork at Lexington Ranch
12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$2,473+Base Rent$1,135 - $2,374Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $2,498
Republic House at Frisco Bridges
8568 Warren Pky, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,140+1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,773+
MAA Frisco Bridges
3200 Rifle Gap Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,294+1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,662+
Olympus Boulevard
6255 Frisco Square Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $198 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$2,059+Base Rent$1,144 - $2,346Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,237 - $2,439
4 Corners
1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,151+2 BEDS$1,457+3 BEDS$2,091+
Discovery at Craig Ranch
4101 S Custer Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $487 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,227+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$2,232+3 BEDS$3,426+Base Rent$1,159 - $3,590Required Monthly Fees$68Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $3,658
Jefferson Railhead
10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Price Drop. $564 Off
-
Price Drop. $283 Off
-
Price Drop. $252 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,554+1 BED$1,505+2 BEDS$2,191+Base Rent$1,172 - $3,229Required Monthly Fees$131Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $3,169
Casey at Frisco Station
4250 Gridiron Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $263 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,172 - $5,596Required Monthly Fees$59Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,784The Travis
900 Gordon Heights Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,180+1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$2,079+3 BEDS$2,665+
Central Square at Frisco
6235 Main St, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,859+3 BEDS$2,584+Base Rent$1,186 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,709
Riachi at One21
9600 Coit Rd, Plano, TX 75025 -
1 BED$1,186+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,155+
Avenues at Craig Ranch Apartments
8700 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $503 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,836+3 BEDS$2,375+Base Rent$1,191 - $3,899Required Monthly Fees$202Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $3,075
23Hundred at Ridgeview
2300 Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX 75025 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$2,452+4 BEDS$2,556+Reserve at Stonebridge Ranch
2305 S Custer Rd, McKinney, TX 75072 -
Price Drop. $566 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,262+1 BED$1,567+2 BEDS$2,227+3 BEDS$3,163+Base Rent$1,199 - $3,747Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $3,463
Jefferson Park House
10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$2,070+3 BEDS$2,705+
Fairway North Fields
3900 PGA Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,430+3 BEDS$1,680+
The Ranch at Frisco
7500 Rolling Brook Dr, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,860+3 BEDS$3,185+
The Maxwell
7777 Adelaide St, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $221 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,955+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,206 - $2,656Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $2,807
Mirasol Eldorado
6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Price Drop. $216 Off|STUDIO$1,211+1 BED$1,211+2 BEDS$1,844+
Summit at Stonebriar
3033 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035 -
Price Drop. $435 Off
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$1,793+
Sorrel Phillips Creek Ranch
5050 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75036 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,224+
Bexley at WestRidge
401 S Coit Rd, McKinney, TX 75072 -
Price Drop. $275 OffSTUDIO$1,220+1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,440+
Waterford Market Apartments
9355 John W Elliott Dr, Frisco, TX 75033
McKinney at a Glance
Frisco Neighborhood in McKinney, TX
When looking for cheap apartments in Frisco, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Frisco.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.
Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 543 cheap apartments available in Frisco, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.