Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Frisco

2,458 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $301 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,528
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $1,880

    Jefferson Railhead

    10221 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 827-9420
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,234 - $5,462
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $4,161

    Cortland at Stonebriar

    3100 Ohio Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 914-0828
  3. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,789
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,887

    Mirasol Eldorado

    6000 Eldorado Pky, Frisco, TX 75033
    (940) 290-7367
  4. Price Drop. $428 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,906
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,919

    Luminest Prosper

    4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
    (470) 944-7554
  5. Price Drop. $198 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,144 - $1,876
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $1,646

    4 Corners

    1690 FM 423, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 715-4254
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,414
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,469

    Silverado

    8400 Stonebrook Pky, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 809-1876
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,602
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,715
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,716

    AMLI at the Ballpark

    7755 John Q Hammons Dr, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 824-3390
  8. Price Drop. $246 Off
    1 BED
    $1,208
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $4,390
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $3,126

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  9. Price Drop. $346 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,421
    Required Monthly Fees$82 - $107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,528

    The Kathryn

    4255 Cotton Gin Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4047
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,261 - $5,539
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $4,823

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,159
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $4,961
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,159 - $5,020

    Cortland Preston North

    9440 Stratton Rd, Frisco, TX 75035
    (972) 215-7972
  12. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $1,594
    Required Monthly Fees$83 - $108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $1,702

    The Margo

    4545 Mission Ave, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 715-4348
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,777
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $2,202
    Required Monthly Fees$137
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $2,339

    North Fork at Lexington Ranch

    12500 Live Oak Way, Frisco, TX 75035
    (469) 421-7354
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,567
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $2,159
    Required Monthly Fees$28 - $68
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,227

    Jefferson Park House

    10450 Whistlestop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033
    (469) 317-0568
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,943
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,111

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
Showing 42 of 121 results, Page 1 of 3

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

Frisco Neighborhood in McKinney, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Frisco one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 121 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.