Apartments for Rent in Allen/McKinney
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,603+
-
Price Drop. $435 Off|1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,885+
Emerson at Ford Park
301 S Jupiter Rd, Allen, TX 75002 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$2,004+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,400Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $2,505
Watterscape Urban Residential
930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $260 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$1,947+3 BEDS$2,862+Base Rent$1,459 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,102
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $191 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,401+1 BED$1,570+2 BEDS$2,309+3 BEDS$3,905+Base Rent$1,246 - $3,990Required Monthly Fees$65 - $155Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $4,145
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $682 OffSTUDIO$1,176+1 BED$1,387+2 BEDS$1,978+3 BEDS$2,907+
The Waylon Apartments & Townhomes
3500 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,723+
MAA Times Square
7951 Collin McKinney Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$2,053+
MAA Fairview
344 Murray Farm Rd, Fairview, TX 75069 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,632+2 BEDS$2,432+3 BEDS$3,007+Base Rent$1,559 - $3,254Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $3,267
Alleia Watters Creek
1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $320 Off1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,560+3 BEDS$2,134+
The Carson at Twin Creeks
659 Junction Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,645+
Ranch at Hudson Xing
3250 Hudson Crossing, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $134 Off1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,661+
McKinney Square
6600 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $312 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,870+3 BEDS$2,515+Base Rent$1,268 - $2,709Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,750
THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE
1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,634+Base Rent$1,325 - $7,159Required Monthly Fees$23Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $6,486
Cortland Allen Station
1400 Andrews Pky, Allen, TX 75002 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,575+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,877+
Kinstead
5701 McKinney Place Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $243 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,128+Base Rent$1,211 - $2,227Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,269 - $2,285
McKinney Terrace
1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,740+
Magnolia on the Green
1845 Chelsea Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $428 Off|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,501+3 BEDS$2,150+
The Bridge at McKinney
2650 S McDonald St, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$2,185+Base Rent$1,270 - $2,820Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,905
Alta at The Farm
1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $489 Off
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$2,760+Base Rent$1,280 - $5,030Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,991
Vero McKinney
7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $243 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,326+2 BEDS$1,857+Base Rent$1,168 - $2,611Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,326 - $2,436
Jefferson Verdant
5649 Bois D Arc Rd, McKinney, TX 75071 -
Price Drop. $474 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,567+2 BEDS$2,009+3 BEDS$2,868+Base Rent$1,358 - $3,221Required Monthly Fees$168Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $3,257
Jefferson North Ranch
8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $311 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,255+1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$2,120+3 BEDS$3,481+Base Rent$1,134 - $3,410Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,255 - $3,531
Alta Magnolia
1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,764+Base Rent$1,220 - $2,160Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,310 - $2,225
Merano Apartments
1570 Heritage Dr, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,451+2 BEDS$2,101+3 BEDS$2,906+Base Rent$1,330 - $2,985Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $3,106
Aura Bella
7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,600+
Atheria West Grove
8599 W University Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 -
Price Drop. $262 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,548+3 BEDS$2,193+Base Rent$1,142 - $6,448Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,263
Cortland at Twin Creeks
505 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $318 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227+2 BEDS$1,577+3 BEDS$2,015+Base Rent$1,160 - $2,053Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,120
Benton Pointe
205 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$1,999+
The Patios of McKinney
1904 W White Ave, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $210 Off1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,523+3 BEDS$2,271+
DeLayne at Twin Creeks
1089 W Exchange Pky, Allen, TX 75013 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,457+3 BEDS$2,051+
Discovery at Craig Ranch
4101 S Custer Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $280 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,077+2 BEDS$1,302+Base Rent$954 - $1,489Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,612
Oaklyn
1600 Heritage Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $218 Off|1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,710+3 BEDS$2,495+
Lofts at Watters Creek Apartments
935 Garden Park Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,474+3 BEDS$2,000+Base Rent$1,234 - $1,996Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,291 - $2,053
Settler's Gate
1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $451 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,736+3 BEDS$1,880+Base Rent$1,014 - $3,707Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $3,858
Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments
7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $154 Off1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,734+
El Lago
3400 Craig Dr, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $244 Off1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,342+
Knox Allen Station
315 N Greenville Ave, Allen, TX 75002 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,854+
Bexley Lake Forest
5201 Collin Mckinney Pky, Mckinney, TX 75070 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$2,115+
eaves Twin Creeks
705 Bray Central Dr, Allen, TX 75013
McKinney at a Glance
Allen/McKinney Neighborhood
Allen and McKinney are two neighboring suburban cities roughly 30 miles north of Dallas, Texas. Downtown McKinney is a Main Street project located in its historic district. The downtown is quaint and charming, with a rustic flair reminiscent of the Old West.
The Performing Arts Center is located in the historic Collin Courthouse on North Tennessee Street. The Center presents live performances from classic to comic. Art exhibits are also on the menu here, along with fashion shows and other artistic events. Performances are teamed with certain local restaurants to offer “Dinner and a Show” specials for those who desire. The Performing Arts Center also rents rooms for weddings and other special events.
One of the two Landon winery locations is also in Downtown McKinney, on North Kentucky. This Texas winery has won numerous medals for its excellence in wines. Visitors can watch wines being made, and can also tour the winery and sample the wines. Events and live music keep the atmosphere a lively one. The building that this winery resides in was rebuilt in 1900. An historic well dating back to 1850 is now preserved in the winery’s barrel room.