Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,409+
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $3,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $4,120

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    3 BEDS
    $2,841+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $5,030
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $2,991

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  3. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,142 - $6,448
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $2,263

    Cortland at Twin Creeks

    505 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 210-8773
  4. Price Drop. $318 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,116+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    3 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $2,067

    Benton Pointe

    205 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 824-9162
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,007

    Settler's Gate

    1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-5524
  6. Price Drop. $451 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,734+
    3 BEDS
    $1,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,707
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $3,166

    Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments

    7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 833-3636
  7. Price Drop. $154 Off
    1 BED
    $1,137+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    3 BEDS
    $1,734+

    El Lago

    3400 Craig Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 824-9310
  8. Price Drop. $312 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,307+
    2 BEDS
    $1,858+
    3 BEDS
    $2,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,801

    THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE

    1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 393-5988
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $6,959
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $6,486

    Cortland Allen Station

    1400 Andrews Pky, Allen, TX 75002
    (469) 949-3630
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,575+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,877+
    3 BEDS
    $2,155+

    Kinstead

    5701 McKinney Place Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 815-7108
  11. Price Drop. $243 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $2,240
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $2,298

    McKinney Terrace

    1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-3851
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    3 BEDS
    $2,154+
    4 BEDS
    $2,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $9,275
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $4,477

    Cortland North Plano

    9601 Custer Rd, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 829-6689
  13. Price Drop. $215 Off
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $2,110+

    Saxon Woods

    4490 W Eldorado Pky, Mckinney, TX 75070
    (469) 824-3729
  14. Price Drop. $320 Off
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,455+
    3 BEDS
    $1,890+

    Cypress

    4690 W Eldorado Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (919) 729-5155
  15. Price Drop. $157 Off
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,527+
    3 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $2,153
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $2,153

    The Cortona

    325 Murray Farm Dr, Fairview, TX 75069
    (469) 824-9912
  16. Price Drop. $503 Off
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,836+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $3,899
    Required Monthly Fees$202
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $3,075

    23Hundred at Ridgeview

    2300 Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX 75025
    (469) 663-8721
  17. Building Photo - Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,478+
    3 BEDS
    $1,996+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $2,762
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $2,076

    Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments

    1920 Grassmere Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 824-9315
  18. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,054+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,054 - $1,475

    Stonegate Apartments

    2521 Wolford St, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 663-9917
  19. Building Photo - Grand Texan
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+

    Grand Texan

    2491 Country View Ln, McKinney, TX 75069
  20. 1 BED
    $1,293+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $1,593
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,293 - $1,598

    Dove Hollow

    540 E Bethany Dr, Allen, TX 75002
Showing 42 of 101 results, Page 1 of 3

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

Allen/McKinney Neighborhood in McKinney, TX

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 101 short-term apartments in Allen/McKinney tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in McKinney

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters