Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Allen/McKinney

2,757 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,622
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,034
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $2,047

    Alleia Watters Creek

    1165 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 833-4513
  2. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,324
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $2,065
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,975

    Watterscape Urban Residential

    930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-2974
  3. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $2,164
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,177

    Cendana Craig Ranch

    6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 409-1588
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,100
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $2,230

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,820
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,900

    Aura Bella

    7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 780-1964
  6. Price Drop. $262 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,197
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,142 - $3,757
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $1,277

    Cortland at Twin Creeks

    505 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 210-8773
  7. Price Drop. $226 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,256
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,323

    Benton Pointe

    205 Benton Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 824-9162
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,077
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$954 - $1,194
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,247

    Oaklyn

    1600 Heritage Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-9969
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,462

    Settler's Gate

    1420 W McDermott Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-5524
  10. Price Drop. $451 Off
    1 BED
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $3,015
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $3,166

    Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments

    7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 833-3636
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,307
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $1,743
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,307 - $1,784

    THE REFLECTION AT MONTGOMERY RIDGE

    1160 Montgomery Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 393-5988
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $4,934
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,554

    Cortland Allen Station

    1400 Andrews Pky, Allen, TX 75002
    (469) 949-3630
  13. Price Drop. $243 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,546
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,604

    McKinney Terrace

    1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-3851
  14. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,515
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,080

    Alta at The Farm

    1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 352-2772
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $2,220
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,711

    Vero McKinney

    7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (206) 312-2155
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,533
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,943
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,111

    Jefferson North Ranch

    8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 402-1990
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,991
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,112

    Alta Magnolia

    1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 864-7112
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,310
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,825

    Merano Apartments

    1570 Heritage Dr, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 960-4731
Showing 42 of 159 results, Page 1 of 4

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

Allen/McKinney Neighborhood in McKinney, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Allen/McKinney one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 159 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in McKinney