Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington Ave

635 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,388
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,193

    Bellrock Sawyer Yards

    1215 Sawyer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2694
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $2,660

    Alexan Junction Heights

    3003 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 326-2669
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,020
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,156

    Broadstone Oliver

    1505 Oliver St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 207-2643
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,279
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $2,027
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,144

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,677
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,562 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $2,228

    Art House Sawyer Yards

    2121 Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 979-6854
  6. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,371
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,446

    The Oliver

    2305 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 214-4717
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550 - $23,873
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,601 - $3,472

    The Westcott

    929 Westcott St, Houston, TX 77007
    (833) 685-5788
  8. Price Drop. $293 Off
    1 BED
    $1,368
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,368 - $2,042

    Sawyer Heights Lofts

    2424 Sawyer Heights St, Houston, TX 77007
    (833) 692-2866
  9. Price Drop. $273 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,825

    Bellrock Summer Street

    3030 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 358-3116
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,501
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381 - $1,903
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,023

    HAUS Memorial Park

    6400 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 564-3439
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,588
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,533 - $2,611
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,588 - $2,666

    Elan Memorial Park

    920 Westcott St, Houston, TX 77007
    (844) 426-8489
  12. Building Photo - 1111 Shepherd Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,988
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,988
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,988

    1111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380754P

    1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
  13. Building Photo - 1111 Shepherd Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,564
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,564
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,564

    1111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380761P

    1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
Showing 42 of 66 results, Page 1 of 2

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Washington Ave Neighborhood in Houston, TX

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Washington Ave one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 66 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.