Short Term Rentals in Washington Ave
-
Price Drop. $441 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,985+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,324Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,398
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,625+1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$2,140+3 BEDS$2,825+
Whitmore
225 S Heights Blvd, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,385+1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,162 - $3,309Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $3,426
611 Shepherd
611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $242 OffSTUDIO$1,213+1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$2,160+
Heights West End
4020 Koehler St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,601+2 BEDS$3,511+3 BEDS$5,681+Base Rent$2,550 - $54,777Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,601 - $6,316
The Westcott
929 Westcott St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,599+
The District at Washington
230 T C Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $371 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,799+
HiLine Heights
145 Heights Blvd, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $451 OffSTUDIO$1,516+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,636+
SYNC Sawyer Heights Apartments
2000 Taylor St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $424 OffSTUDIO$1,422+1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$1,822+3 BEDS$2,875+Modera Washington
2520 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $478 Off -
Price Drop. $339 Off1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$1,729+3 BEDS$2,999+
Pearl Washington
5454 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007 -
-
Price Drop. $293 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,931+Base Rent$1,331 - $3,201Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,368 - $2,143
Sawyer Heights Lofts
2424 Sawyer Heights St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Price Drop. $273 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,511+2 BEDS$2,066+Base Rent$1,431 - $2,492Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,572
Bellrock Summer Street
3030 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$2,178+Base Rent$1,381 - $3,212Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,501 - $3,332
HAUS Memorial Park
6400 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,588+2 BEDS$2,454+Base Rent$1,533 - $3,472Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,588 - $3,527
Elan Memorial Park
920 Westcott St, Houston, TX 77007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,359Base Rent$4,359Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,359
1111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380760P
1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,988Base Rent$2,988Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,9881111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380754P
1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,564Base Rent$3,564Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,5641111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380761P
1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,610Base Rent$3,610Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,6101111 Shepherd Dr Unit SI ID1380758P
1111 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007 -
Houston at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Washington Ave Neighborhood in Houston, TX
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 78 short-term apartments in Washington Ave tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.