Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Montrose - Page 2

2,607 Rentals
  1. Exterior of Citywalk - Gables Citywalk & Waterford Square
    Price Drop. $188 Off
    1 BED
    $1,147+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $3,345
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,864

    Gables Citywalk & Waterford Square

    2828 Greenbriar St, Houston, TX 77098
    (832) 852-1658
  2. Building Photo - Estates at Memorial Heights
    Price Drop. $232 Off
    1 BED
    $1,152+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,117 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,152 - $2,365

    Estates at Memorial Heights

    616 Memorial Heights Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (888) 457-8183
  3. Price Drop. $454 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,370
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $2,505

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  4. Building Photo - Dream Montrose
    Price Drop. $135 Off
    1 BED
    $1,150

    Dream Montrose

    2212 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77006
  5. Building Photo - 1424 Marshall St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    1424 Marshall St Unit 9

    1424 Marshall St, Houston, TX 77006
  6. Building Photo - 907 W Gray St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    907 W Gray St Unit 1

    907 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
  7. Building Photo - 2516 Commonwealth St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    2516 Commonwealth St Unit 105

    2516 Commonwealth St, Houston, TX 77006
  8. Building Photo - Dream Montrose
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+

    Dream Montrose

    239 Emerson St, Houston, TX 77006
  9. Building Photo - Dream Montrose
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,275

    Dream Montrose

    1507 California St, Houston, TX 77006
  10. Building Photo - 2427 Hazard St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275

    2427 Hazard St Unit 1

    2427 Hazard St, Houston, TX 77019
  11. Building Photo - Midtown One80
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,111

    Midtown One80

    180 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019
Showing 42 of 318 results, Page 2 of 8

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,163
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.