Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Houston, TX.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Houston, TX

70,071 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Viridian Design District
    Price Drop. $939 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,175+
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,118 - $1,884
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,941

    Viridian Design District

    7100 Old Katy Rd, Houston, TX 77024
    (281) 501-7409
  2. Price Drop. $915 Off
    1 BED
    $2,879+
    2 BEDS
    $3,849+
    3 BEDS
    $7,424+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,734 - $7,279
    Required Monthly Fees$145 - $270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,879 - $7,549

    NOVEL River Oaks by Crescent Communities

    2511 Willowick Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (833) 311-0346
  3. Price Drop. $895 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,095+
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+

    San Palmas

    15915 Kingfield Drive, Houston, TX 77084
    (858) 281-2186
  4. Price Drop. $855 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+
    3 BEDS
    $2,745+

    San Tierra

    1616 Partnership Way, Katy, TX 77449
    (346) 206-1380
  5. Building Photo - 2929 Weslayan
    Price Drop. $808 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,207+
    1 BED
    $2,294+
    2 BEDS
    $2,862+
    3 BEDS
    $2,057+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,947 - $13,429
    Required Monthly Fees$110 - $160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $13,589

    2929 Weslayan

    2929 Weslayan St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 463-4948
  6. Price Drop. $785 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,165+
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+
    3 BEDS
    $2,560+

    San Paseo

    1724 Partnership Way, Katy, TX 77449
    (346) 214-2013
  7. Price Drop. $749 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $820+
    2 BEDS
    $1,036+
    3 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$784 - $1,647
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$820 - $1,683

    Creole on Yorktown

    2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 671-1920
  8. Price Drop. $711 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $2,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $3,316
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $3,439

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
  9. Building Photo - Montelago
    Price Drop. $664 Off
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,050

    Montelago

    11881 Gulf Pointe Dr, Houston, TX 77089
  10. Price Drop. $576 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,371+
    3 BEDS
    $3,181+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,451 - $4,888
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $3,338

    Reverie at River Hollow

    1317 Post Oak Park Dr, Houston, TX 77027
    (346) 241-1976
  11. Price Drop. $572 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,806

    Broadstone Oliver

    1505 Oliver St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 207-2643
  12. Price Drop. $570 Off
    1 BED
    $848+
    2 BEDS
    $843+
    3 BEDS
    $1,073+

    La Carmona

    8917 S Gessner Dr, Houston, TX 77074
    (281) 916-8265
  13. Building Photo - Lawndale
    Price Drop. $531 Off
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,216+
    3 BEDS
    $1,351+

    Lawndale

    8225 Lawndale St, Houston, TX 77012
    (346) 480-7990
  14. Building Photo - Millennium High Street
    Price Drop. $522 Off
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $3,870
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $2,683

    Millennium High Street

    4410 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77027
    (844) 754-0913
  15. Building Photo - Elev8 Downtown
    Price Drop. $500 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,703+
    1 BED
    $2,061+
    2 BEDS
    $3,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $6,398
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $6,551

    Elev8 Downtown

    1801 Smith St, Houston, TX 77002
    (713) 715-7831
  16. Building Photo - 1879 at the Grid
    Price Drop. $499 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,233+
    1 BED
    $1,181+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+
    3 BEDS
    $2,336+

    1879 at the Grid

    11107 W Airport Blvd, Stafford, TX 77477
    (833) 684-0228
  17. Price Drop. $499 Off
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,342+
    3 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $2,293
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,978

    Resia Ten Oaks

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 988-2498
  18. Price Drop. $482 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    3 BEDS
    $2,289+

    Arc at the Grid

    11101 W Airport Blvd, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 384-8758

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Houston, TX Condos for Rent

Houston stands as the fourth-most populous city in the United States and serves as the energy capital of the world, home to NASA's Johnson Space Center and a thriving port system that connects Texas to global markets. Those searching for apartments for rent in Houston will discover a rental market as diverse as the city itself, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,180 and apartment communities spread across over 600 square miles of metropolitan area.

Renting in Houston opens doors to distinctive neighborhoods like The Heights with its historic charm and walkable streets, Midtown's entertainment district with easy access to downtown employment centers, and Montrose's eclectic dining and cultural scene. The city's extensive highway system, including Interstate 45, Interstate 10, and the 610 Loop, provides convenient commutes to major job centers in the energy sector, Texas Medical Center, and downtown business district. Renters can enjoy world-class attractions like the Museum District, Hermann Park's 445 acres of green space, professional sports venues including Minute Maid Park and Toyota Center, plus the upscale shopping and dining options at the Galleria, all while benefiting from Texas's lack of state income tax.