Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,663 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,878
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,761 - $2,101
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,878

    Chelsea Museum District

    4641 Montrose, Houston, TX 77006
    (832) 979-2550
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,555 - $2,617
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $1,899

    Montrose at Buffalo Bayou

    1320 Montrose Blvd, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 251-7354
  3. 1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $3,029
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,813

    Hue on Greenhouse

    2411 Greenhouse Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 241-8608
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,251+
    1 BED
    $1,696+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,915

    Art House Sawyer Yards

    2121 Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 979-6854
  5. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,024+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$884 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,024 - $2,080

    Domain Town Center

    7100 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77049
    (346) 258-5887
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,312+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,770+

    Lumen

    2400 W Dallas St, Houston, TX 77019
    (832) 924-2740
  7. Price Drop. $157 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $934+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+

    Zocalo

    8787 Hammerly Blvd, Houston, TX 77080
    (346) 206-1984
  8. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,460

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  9. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,279+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $1,692
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,809

    611 Shepherd

    611 Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 226-2732
  10. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,411+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $1,772
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,861

    Eighteen25 Downtown

    1825 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 718-2316
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,658+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,838

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,052+
    2 BEDS
    $1,391+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$983 - $1,807
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,876

    Westmount at Eldridge

    2255 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077
    (877) 590-9698
  13. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,483+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,923

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,309+
    4 BEDS
    $1,229+

    Life Tower

    6919 Main St, Houston, TX 77030
    (832) 803-0320
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $650+
    1 BED
    $885+
    2 BEDS
    $1,160+

    HollyView

    5555 Holly View Dr, Houston, TX 77091
    (832) 924-8270
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,672
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672

    High Point Uptown

    807 S Post Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77056
    (844) 450-1153
  17. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,518
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,735
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $1,858

    WaterWall Place

    2801 Waterwall Dr, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 630-0645
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,203+
    2 BEDS
    $1,768+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203 - $1,803

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,864+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,069

    The Calahan

    5600 Dancy Rd, Houston, TX 77041
    (832) 402-7226
  20. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,971
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,859

    CO/OP Farmers Market

    1690 North Loop, Houston, TX 77009
    (855) 286-1546
  21. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,178 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,789

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
  22. Price Drop. $215 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,121+
    2 BEDS
    $1,442+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,787

    Birchway Perry Road

    13611 Perry Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 843-1968
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,794
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,794

    Espria

    13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085
    (346) 420-5411
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,431+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,556

    The Oliver

    2305 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007
    (346) 214-4717
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters