Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,628 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,076+
    3 BEDS
    $1,320+
    4 BEDS
    $1,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$914 - $1,737
    Required Monthly Fees$81 - $111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,781

    Sutter Ranch

    10445 Greens Crossing Blvd, Houston, TX 77038
    (346) 770-1941
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,254+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,430
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,430

    The Abbey at Briargrove Park

    1202 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042
    (832) 947-5891
  3. 1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $4,876
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,624

    Cortland West Houston

    15000 Park Row, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 206-1390
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $798+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$699 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$798 - $1,649

    Timberwalk

    5635 Timber Creek Place Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 666-7951
  5. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $1,058+
    2 BEDS
    $900+
    3 BEDS
    $1,415+

    Hawthorne

    15770 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77083
    (888) 903-3935
  6. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $953+
    2 BEDS
    $1,048+
    3 BEDS
    $1,309+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$953 - $1,773

    Sendera At Greenway

    3400 Edloe St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-2908
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,188+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,913
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,188 - $1,978

    Auxo at Memorial

    7777 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77024
    (346) 214-5116
  8. Price Drop. $305 Off
    1 BED
    $1,136+
    2 BEDS
    $1,664+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,013 - $1,966
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,136 - $2,089

    The Palms at Clear Lake Apartments

    1300 Gemini St, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-7925
  9. Price Drop. $158 Off
    1 BED
    $1,061+
    2 BEDS
    $1,288+
    3 BEDS
    $1,744+

    Grand Palms

    2931 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 688-4284
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 17 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters