Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Houston, TX

53,586 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $147 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,828+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,273 - $14,976
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $15,024

    Avana Sugar Land

    15270 Voss Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77498
    (346) 375-5716
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,204
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,257

    Bala Woods at Kingwood Apartments

    23200 Forest North Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-9172
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $625+
    1 BED
    $725+
    2 BEDS
    $900+
    3 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Las Villas

    407 S Richey St, Pasadena, TX 77506
    (346) 330-5417
  4. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,256+
    2 BEDS
    $1,694+

    Prose KTX

    22540 Merchants Way, Katy, TX 77449
    (832) 937-9721
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,344+
    2 BEDS
    $1,804+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,824

    Aria at Burke

    5045 Burke Rd, Pasadena, TX 77504
    (281) 215-6599
  6. Price Drop. $230 Off
    1 BED
    $1,215+
    2 BEDS
    $1,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,930

    Allora District West

    22100 Park Westheimer Blvd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (346) 279-1109
  7. Price Drop. $150 Off
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $1,175+
    3 BEDS
    $1,400+
    4 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Township

    401 S Bender Ave, Humble, TX 77338
    (346) 616-1966
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $1,248+
    1 BED
    $1,284+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $6,782
    Required Monthly Fees$149 - $164
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $2,044

    The Parkway on Westlake

    16848 West Lake Houston Pky, Humble, TX 77346
    (832) 734-7261
  9. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,130+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+

    Mallard Creek

    23423 Eastex Frwy, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 669-4932
  10. Price Drop. $426 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,834+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,004
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,139

    Haven at Mission Trace

    8811 FM 1464, Richmond, TX 77407
    (832) 789-6159
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,523
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $1,724
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,523 - $1,738

    Territory at Spring Stuebner

    21837 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 239-8265
  12. Price Drop. $124 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,128+
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $4,448
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Total Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,917

    The Sarah at Lake Houston

    17571 W Lake Houston Pky, Humble, TX 77346
    (346) 616-1859
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters