Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Houston, TX

43,393 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,212+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,561
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,212 - $1,567

    PARK AVENUE AT BOULDER CREEK

    11575 Pearland Pky, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 481-6551
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,474+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,599

    Discovery at West Road

    9404 West Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 234-9173
  3. 1 BED
    $1,074+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,574

    Briar Court Apartments

    11250 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77042
    (888) 547-3658
  4. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $858+
    2 BEDS
    $1,273+
    3 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$810 - $1,510
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$858 - $1,558

    The Beverly at Shadow Lake

    2920 Shadowbrier Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 207-1176
  5. Price Drop. $194 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,261 - $3,737
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,771

    Verdir at Hermann Park

    2380 S MacGregor Way, Houston, TX 77021
    (832) 981-1803
  6. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,416
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,518

    District at Memorial

    10300 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (832) 478-0133
  7. Price Drop. $136 Off
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,014 - $2,033
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,576

    Northgate Oaks Apartments

    14723 TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77069
    (346) 770-2186
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 16 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters