Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Houston, TX

43,473 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $291 Off
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,649
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,671

    Metro Midtown

    2350 Bagby St, Houston, TX 77006
    (844) 335-7016
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $809+
    2 BEDS
    $1,069+
    3 BEDS
    $1,429+

    La Caliza

    22820 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073
    (346) 770-1984
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,329
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,310

    The Abbey At Memorial

    801 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079
    (832) 688-6454
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $738+
    2 BEDS
    $984+
    3 BEDS
    $1,447+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$565 - $2,728
    Required Monthly Fees$173
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$738 - $1,447

    Rock Creek at Hollow Tree

    200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 268-5415
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $987+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$804 - $1,224
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $1,327

    Morningside Green

    11810 Hammond Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 770-2061
  6. Price Drop. $250 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,457
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $1,546

    Eighteen25 Downtown

    1825 San Jacinto St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 718-2316
  7. Price Drop. $141 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,244+
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,487
    Required Monthly Fees$95 - $135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,244 - $1,622

    Mid Main

    3550 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (833) 874-0231
  8. Price Drop. $155 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,039 - $1,524
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,650

    Kessler Jersey Village

    11011 Pleasant Colony Dr, Houston, TX 77065
    (346) 206-1856
  9. Price Drop. $129 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,106
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$992 - $2,122
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,106 - $1,331

    Sommerall Station

    6777 Sommerall Dr, Houston, TX 77084
    (832) 402-7338
  10. Price Drop. $100 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $799+
    3 BEDS
    $1,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,405

    The Abbey at Briar Forest

    11655 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 947-7782
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,440+
    1 BED
    $1,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,368 - $6,245
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,716

    SoDo - Houston North Tower

    1625 Main St, Houston, TX 77002
    (844) 764-0239
  12. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,015+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,515
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,495

    The Abbey At Grant Road

    9611 Grant Rd, Houston, TX 77070
    (832) 639-5934
  13. Price Drop. $224 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $685+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,250+

    Brays Villa

    10402 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (346) 245-5260
  14. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $696+
    2 BEDS
    $658+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Cantera

    10555 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (213) 810-9957
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,272+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,559

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters