Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Houston, TX

43,223 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $696+
    2 BEDS
    $658+
    3 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Cantera

    10555 Spice Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (213) 810-9957
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,272+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,480
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,559

    Ten Pines at Summerwood

    14700 Woodson Park Dr, Houston, TX 77044
    (346) 616-1790
  3. Price Drop. $408 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,306
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,503
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,555

    Monaco at Main

    8333 Braesmain Dr, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 749-0662
  4. 1 BED
    $1,418
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,598

    Duo West Champions

    12330 N Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77064
    (832) 558-0374
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,182+
    1 BED
    $1,356+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,056 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $1,812

    8181 Med Center Apartments

    8181 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 589-1860
  6. Price Drop. $273 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $999+
    3 BEDS
    $1,299+

    Vista Arbor

    10301 Sandpiper Dr, Houston, TX 77096
    (832) 539-8840
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,091 - $6,108
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $3,688

    Cortland Wortham

    10225 Wortham Blvd, Houston, TX 77065
    (832) 688-6118
  8. Price Drop. $338 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,238 - $2,122
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $2,220

    Village on the Lake

    19200 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 864-5428
  9. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,483
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $1,520
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,483 - $1,583

    1414 Texas Downtown

    1414 Texas Ave, Houston, TX 77002
    (832) 925-4361
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,334+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,535

    Mirabella

    12055 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 835-5965
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,105 - $1,334
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,378

    Broadstone Energy Park

    880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079
    (844) 427-1764
  12. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $745+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$745 - $1,460
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$745 - $1,460

    The Abbey at Energy Corridor

    1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077
    (832) 532-9044
  13. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,286
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,162 - $8,941
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $9,065

    Park at Armand Bayou

    4300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 536-9645
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters