Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Houston, TX

38,521 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $782+
    2 BEDS
    $1,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$771 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,549

    Scotland Yard

    2250 Holly Hall St, Houston, TX 77054
    (832) 371-9670
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,323
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $2,281
    Required Monthly Fees$154
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,546

    Metropole

    3616 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77046
    (844) 235-4388
  3. Price Drop. $149 Off
    1 BED
    $876+
    2 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $11,464
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$876 - $11,500

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $1,436

    4001 Midtown

    4001 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77004
    (832) 981-5677
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,386

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
  6. Price Drop. $192 Off
    1 BED
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $1,394
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,514

    Braeswood Place

    3838 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 720-0336
  7. Price Drop. $176 Off
    1 BED
    $877+
    2 BEDS
    $1,191+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$634 - $2,904
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$877 - $1,325

    The Verano

    2800 S Dairy Ashford Rd, Houston, TX 77082
    (855) 533-4069
  8. 1 BED
    $777+
    2 BEDS
    $1,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$740 - $2,333
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$777 - $2,370

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,446
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,486

    Plaza at Westchase

    2601 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 375-5522
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,254+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,405

    The Abbey at Briargrove Park

    1202 Seagler Rd, Houston, TX 77042
    (832) 947-5891
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 15 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters