Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Houston, TX

38,748 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $392 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $835+
    2 BEDS
    $1,036+
    3 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,474
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $1,510

    Creole on Yorktown

    2400 Yorktown, Houston, TX 77056
    (855) 671-1920
  2. Price Drop. $153 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $736+
    1 BED
    $690+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+

    The Cove

    2000 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 780-3238
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,343+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,527

    Resia Ten Oaks

    18036 Park Row Blvd, Houston, TX 77084
    (346) 988-2498
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,034 - $1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,434

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,328
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $1,378

    Clear Lake Place

    18707 Egret Bay Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 222-3794
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,342
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,519
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $1,562

    Charleston at Fannin Station

    9779 Fannin Rail Way, Houston, TX 77045
    (346) 371-2632
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,565

    Sire Kingwood

    24770 Stowbridge Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (281) 572-5905
  8. Price Drop. $159 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,379
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,644

    Lenox Grand West

    750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494
    (855) 508-9477
  9. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,707

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $1,464
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,496

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,062 - $1,537
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,497

    The Oaks

    9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (832) 637-8257
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters