Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Houston, TX with Washer & Dryer

36,254 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $859+
    2 BEDS
    $1,079+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$839 - $1,559
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$859 - $1,579

    Altanova Apartments, Houston, TX

    15414 Kuykendahl Rd, Houston, TX 77090
    (346) 612-8135
  2. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    3 BEDS
    $1,666+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,213 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,470

    Meritage

    4550 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77096
    (888) 341-3273
  3. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,899
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $1,899

    Preserve at Copper Springs

    13333 West Rd, Houston, TX 77041
    (346) 818-3475
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,939+

    Seacrest

    21540 Provincial Blvd, Katy, TX 77450
    (281) 949-6661
  5. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,355+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,109 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $2,060

    Spring Park

    555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373
    (346) 220-0688
  6. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+

    Waterstone

    2111 Old Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388
    (346) 584-9796
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    3 BEDS
    $1,723+

    Oak Grove

    10770 Barely Ln, Houston, TX 77070
    (346) 423-3422
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $828+
    2 BEDS
    $1,278+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$714 - $1,275
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$828 - $1,317

    Mandalay At Shadow Lake

    12430 Oxford Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082
    (346) 375-5726
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,411+
    2 BEDS
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,165
    Required Monthly Fees$161
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,326

    Santoro

    7105 Old Katy Rd, Houston, TX 77024
    (832) 730-2890
  10. Price Drop. $249 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,801+
    3 BEDS
    $2,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,035 - $3,072
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,121 - $3,158

    4001 Midtown

    4001 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77004
    (832) 981-5677
  11. Price Drop. $277 Off
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,694+
    3 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $3,374
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $3,485

    Bayou on the Bend

    5201 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 924-0380
  12. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $2,193+
    3 BEDS
    $2,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $3,097
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $3,217

    Braeswood Place

    3838 N Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX 77025
    (844) 720-0336
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,494 - $2,786
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $2,914

    The Briscoe River Oaks

    2121 Midlane St, Houston, TX 77027
    (832) 981-1898
  14. 1 BED
    $777+
    2 BEDS
    $1,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$740 - $2,314
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$777 - $2,351

    Pines of Woodforest

    90 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77015
    (346) 258-5243
  15. 1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,553
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,593

    Plaza at Westchase

    2601 Woodland Park Dr, Houston, TX 77077
    (346) 375-5522
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 10 of 18

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters