Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

14,103 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,494

    The Kelley at Samuels Ave

    769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 647-5874
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,321
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,354
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,455

    The Braden on Fifth

    500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 257-3967
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,466
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,354

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
  4. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $909+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$814 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $1,650

    The Cooper

    1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    (682) 647-5517
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,398
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,433

    Encore Panther Island

    447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164
    (682) 708-9816
  6. Price Drop. $546 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,077 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,470

    The Jameson at the Bluffs

    701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 893-6716
  7. Price Drop. $304 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,270
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,664
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,270 - $1,664

    Burnett Lofts

    1012 Burnett St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 623-4576
  8. Price Drop. $151 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$216
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,600

    The Dawson at Berkshire

    9632 Berkshire Lake Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76131
    (817) 859-6908
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,180 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$126 - $137
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,627

    Crystal Springs

    5332 Trinity River Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76114
    (682) 900-2035
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,390

    The Opal

    13445 Green Cedar Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76262
    (817) 854-1642
  11. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,277
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,504
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $1,586

    Alta Marine Creek

    5400 Huffines Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    (470) 460-8418
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,479
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,530

    Alta Landing

    3100 Joplin Rd, Kennedale, TX 76060
    (682) 297-6799
  13. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,167
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,131
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167

    Alpine Village

    965 Duncan Perry Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
    (469) 606-3085
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,519

    Alpine Creekside

    5400 Haltom Rd, Haltom City, TX 76137
    (817) 813-1693
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,093+
    2 BEDS
    $1,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$818 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,093 - $1,691

    Wood Hollow

    3875 Post Oak Blvd, Euless, TX 76040
    (682) 305-3756
  16. |
    1 BED
    $1,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $3,256
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $3,396

    Harlowe (TX)

    2525 Texas 360, Euless, TX 76039
    (469) 284-0175
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters