Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

14,103 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $110 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,169+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $950+
    3 BEDS
    $840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$649 - $1,400
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$689 - $1,440

    Buffalo at Arlington

    325 S Mesquite St, Arlington, TX 76010
    (682) 318-8368
  2. STUDIO
    $1,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,797
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407

    The Jackson at Viridian

    4101 Viridian Village Dr, Arlington, TX 76005
    (682) 297-4910
  3. Price Drop. $396 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,311+
    1 BED
    $1,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,211 - $1,682

    The Lyric at Keller Center Stage

    1400 N Main St, Keller, TX 76248
    (817) 663-0704
  4. 1 BED
    $948+
    2 BEDS
    $1,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$948 - $1,376
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$948 - $1,376

    Gala at Ridgmar

    2201 Lands End Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (817) 887-9531
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,261
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,409
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,445

    The Holston

    3301 Westport Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76177
    (817) 674-8064
  6. Price Drop. $241 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,157+

    Lakeview

    6501 Shady Oaks Manor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
    (682) 255-2397
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $1,523
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,523

    Lake Pointe Apts

    6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 708-0577
  8. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,347+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,037 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,437

    Republic Deer Creek Apartments

    10600 Bilsky Bay Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140
    (682) 255-2641
  9. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $675+
    2 BEDS
    $711+
    3 BEDS
    $917+
    4 BEDS
    $1,157+

    Monarch Pass

    4500 Campus Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76119
    (817) 672-9643
  10. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $869+
    3 BEDS
    $815+
    4 BEDS
    $659+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$659 - $980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$659 - $980

    Midtown Urban

    1121 Uta Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013
    (817) 835-8269
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $3,675
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $3,689

    The Preserve

    101 E Glade Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051
    (817) 662-0874
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
576 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
532 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters