Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Fort Worth, TX

14,125 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,173 - $2,326
    Required Monthly Fees$174 - $214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,347 - $1,580

    The Royalton at Chapel Creek

    753 Academy Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76108
    (682) 628-0680
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,327
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,159 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,518

    Jefferson Prairie Park

    8100 Brewer Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    (817) 241-3886
  3. 1 BED
    $1,155+
    2 BEDS
    $1,386+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,386
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,386

    Palladium City Skyline

    4909 E Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76103
    (817) 616-6491
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,340
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,354

    Birchway Quarry Falls

    4800 Old Decatur Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76179
    (682) 435-0521
  5. Price Drop. $801 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,067 - $2,134
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,302

    Jefferson Elara

    8153 Beaver Dam St, Fort Worth, TX 76123
    (817) 686-4315
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $950+
    2 BEDS
    $1,095+
    3 BEDS
    $1,275+

    Buena Vista

    3101 Sappington Pl, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-0028
  7. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $854+
    2 BEDS
    $1,077+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$854 - $1,503

    Tides at Eastchase

    8900 Randoll Mill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76120
    (682) 257-3627
  8. Price Drop. $199 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,062+
    2 BEDS
    $1,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$979 - $1,319
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,062 - $1,402

    The Campbell

    7301 Ederville Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112
    (866) 708-3746
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $939+
    2 BEDS
    $1,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$877 - $1,712
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$939 - $1,333

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  10. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,645
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,489

    Western Station Apartments

    6700 Sandshell Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (682) 334-8786
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,111+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,069 - $1,596
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,111 - $1,638

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,161+
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,361+

    Sorrento

    5800 Sandshell Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76137
    (817) 968-5298
  13. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,194+
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $1,626
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,194 - $1,659

    Broadstone on Trinity

    1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107
    (682) 255-2636
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,191 - $4,497
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $3,982

    Cortland Ridglea

    3601 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (817) 842-1295
  15. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,494

    The Kelley at Samuels Ave

    769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 647-5874
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,321
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,220 - $1,354
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,455

    The Braden on Fifth

    500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (682) 257-3967
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,311
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,466
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,311 - $1,354

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
  18. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $909+
    1 BED
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$814 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $1,650

    The Cooper

    1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104
    (682) 647-5517
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,398
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $1,433

    Encore Panther Island

    447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164
    (682) 708-9816
  20. Price Drop. $546 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,077 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,470

    The Jameson at the Bluffs

    701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    (817) 893-6716
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Fort Worth at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,270
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Worth
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Worth

Renting in Fort Worth

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
485 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
359 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,228 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School