Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Farmers Branch, TX

4,125 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,511 - $4,732
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,601

    The Wren Mercer Crossing

    11900 Commerce St, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 599-2472
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,773+
    3 BEDS
    $2,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,361 - $6,400
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $5,212

    Cortland MacArthur

    7904 N Glen Dr, Irving, TX 75063
    (817) 631-6505
  3. 1 BED
    $1,576+
    2 BEDS
    $2,207+
    3 BEDS
    $2,702+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $3,617
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,576 - $3,620

    AMLI on Riverside

    310 Gran Via, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 554-1607
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,430+
    1 BED
    $1,815+
    2 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $3,040
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $3,195

    Alexan by the Galleria

    13970 Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 557-5479
  5. Building Photo - Mustang Station
    Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,378+
    2 BEDS
    $1,878+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $4,195
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,130

    Mustang Station

    2500 Pepperwood St, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (972) 884-5838
  6. Interior Photo - Pasadena Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $951+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    3 BEDS
    $1,803+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$951 - $1,803
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$951 - $1,803

    Pasadena Apartments

    2706 Cookscreek Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 758-4090
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    3 BEDS
    $3,106+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $9,205
    Required Monthly Fees$148
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $3,106

    Aspen at Mercer Crossing

    1851 Knightsbridge Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2503
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,147+
    1 BED
    $1,291+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,147 - $4,788
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $3,392

    Luxia Gallery House

    14175 Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 829-6962
Showing 42 of 238 results, Page 2 of 6

Farmers Branch at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,560
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Farmers Branch
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Farmers Branch

Renting in Farmers Branch

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
319 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
963 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
963 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters