Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denton County, TX
-
Price Drop. $330 Off -
Price Drop. $181 Off1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,453+3 BEDS$1,924+Preserve at Pecan Creek
6303 W Shady Shores Rd, Denton, TX 76208 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,075
515 W Collins St
515 W Collins St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Price Drop. $217 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,113+2 BEDS$1,419+Base Rent$1,080 - $1,467Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,500
Latitude Magnolia
14864 Fish Trap Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$1,923+
Lebanon Ridge
2355 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,083+2 BEDS$1,445+
Lakeside 121 Apartments
701 N Leora Ln, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,740+3 BEDS$2,005+
Avalon Frisco at Main
1801 McCord Way, Frisco, TX 75033 -
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,09512005 US-380 Unit 1009
12005 US-380, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Price Drop. $249 Off1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,736+
The Park at Flower Mound
4100 Morriss Rd, Flower Mound, TX 75028 -
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,219+1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,819+3 BEDS$2,338+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,700Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $2,820
Railyard
650 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,375+
One90 Frankford
3301 President George Bush Tpke, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,593+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,918Required Monthly Fees$127Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,226 - $3,045
Elan Denton
1501 Northstar Rd, Denton, TX 76208 -
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+Autumn Breeze
1679 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,100
305 Thomas St Unit 5
305 Thomas St, Denton, TX 76201 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100219 Bryan St Unit 100
219 Bryan St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,600+Kara Mingo
1599 Mingo Rd, Denton, TX 76209 -
Good Value1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,671+3 BEDS$2,446+Vue Castle Hills
5500 State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75056 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,101+2 BEDS$1,779+3 BEDS$2,317+4 BEDS$3,324+Orion McCord Park Apartments
2050 FM 423, Little Elm, TX 75068 -
Good Value1 BED$1,104+2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$2,029+
The Remington
401 N Old Orchard Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $221 Off -
Price Drop. $450 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,689+Base Rent$1,106 - $6,526Required Monthly Fees$102Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $6,628
Cortland Legacy
5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,107+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$2,050+
Chapel Hill
300 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $234 Off1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,305+3 BEDS$1,899+
Arboretum at Lewisville
201 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Discounts1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,719+3 BEDS$2,299+
Arden at Corinth
3451 FM 2181, Corinth, TX 76210 -
Good Value1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,324+Crossings on Marsh Apartments
18788 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Price Drop. $197 Off|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,271+
Indian Creek Apartments
3910 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,399+
Toscana at Valley Ridge
1400 Valley Ridge Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,459+3 BEDS$1,929+
Vista Springs
265 E Corporate Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,770+Norra
1801 N Summit Ave, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,400+
Fieldcrest Apartments
4747 N Josey Ln, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Price Drop. $256 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,852+Base Rent$1,124 - $2,852Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,124 - $2,852
Residences at the Collection
4025 Huffines Blvd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,124+1 BED$1,264+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,840+Fox Hollow Lewisville
696 Fox Ave, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$2,199+Base Rent$1,125 - $2,199Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $2,199
Birchway Sanger
2014 Jackson Ln, Sanger, TX 76266 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,231+1 BED$1,546+2 BEDS$1,966+3 BEDS$2,386+Base Rent$1,125 - $2,315Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,421
Cottages at Providence Commons
9200 Harborview Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Uptown Denton 517 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Downtown Denton 682 Sq Ft $1,224/mo
- Rayzor Ranch 690 Sq Ft $1,358/mo