Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denton County, TX
-
1 Month Free -
Good Value|1 BED$1,014+2 BEDS$1,564+3 BEDS$1,995+
Kensington Park
3150 Garrison Rd, Corinth, TX 76210 -
Rent Special -
Price Drop. $223 Off|1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,861+
Oak Forest
1531 S Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$1,925+Base Rent$1,024 - $1,959Required Monthly Fees$141Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,100
Saratoga
2201 Rockbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,650+
Epic Apartments
3200 S Interstate 35 E, Denton, TX 76210 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,025The Brae
2520 Panhandle Street, Denton, TX 76201 -
Price Drop. $368 OffSTUDIO$1,043+1 BED$1,026+2 BEDS$1,585+
Hebron 121 Station Apartments
1 Hebron Station Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,027+2 BEDS$1,210+3 BEDS$1,386+Pebblebrook Parkside
201 S Loop 288, Denton, TX 76208 -
Good Value1 BED$1,028+2 BEDS$1,438+3 BEDS$1,608+Cooper Denton
3232 N Locust St, Denton, TX 76207 -
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,072+2 BEDS$1,753+3 BEDS$1,951+Base Rent$1,029 - $2,010Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,072 - $2,038
Peak at 1385
3845 Frontier Pky, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,438+3 BEDS$1,928+4 BEDS$2,197+
Park 3Eighty
27040 US-380 E, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,02912005 US-380 Unit 6221
12005 US-380, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,421+3 BEDS$2,021+
Hidden Creek
1200 College Pky, Lewisville, TX 75077 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,243+
Reserves at Magnolia
1020 Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,041+2 BEDS$1,386+3 BEDS$1,901+
Catalina
998 Bellaire Blvd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,042+2 BEDS$1,244+3 BEDS$1,431+
Westview Heights at Denton
2000 FM1173, Denton, TX 76207 -
Price Drop. $348 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,187+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,937+Base Rent$1,049 - $2,020Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,187 - $2,158
Vista 121
2241 S State Highway 121, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,049+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$1,599+
Providence Place Apartment Homes
3500 Quail Creek Dr, Denton, TX 76208 -
1 BED$1,049+2 BEDS$1,100+Emerald Lane
3401 Joyce Ln, Denton, TX 76207 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,895+
Urban Square
3202 Unicorn Lake Blvd, Denton, TX 76210 -
Price Drop. $481 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,179+1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,854+3 BEDS$2,659+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,799Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,179 - $2,928
Marlowe Corinth Groves
3251 S Lake Sharon Dr, Corinth, TX 76210 -
Price Drop. $185 Off|1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,715+3 BEDS$2,140+
Mezzo Apartments
703 FM 1385, Aubrey, TX 76227 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,450+City Place Apartments
210 E Sycamore St, Denton, TX 76201 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,575+Denton Grove
300 S Loop 288, Denton, TX 76209 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,350+Edentree
1721 E Frankford Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050McKenzie Place Apartments Unit 1017 Ave B 3
1017 S Ave B, Denton, TX 76201 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,300+Eureka Village
2007 Teasley Ln, Denton, TX 76205 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,360+
The Pinnacle Apartments
146 Valley View Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Price Drop. $305 Off1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,484+
Bell Frisco Market Center
4800 Printers Way, Frisco, TX 75033 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,029+2 BEDS$1,464+3 BEDS$1,989+Stonebriar of Frisco
5200 Town Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 -
Price Drop. $177 Off|
-
1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$2,339+Hillside Community
1020 Raleigh Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,356+3 BEDS$1,977+
Bridges at Oakbend
195 E Round Grove Rd, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
Exceptional Value -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$2,135+
The Aidan
165 Forestbrook Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,0651108 N Elm St Unit 6
1108 N Elm St, Denton, TX 76201 -
Price Drop. $157 Off1 BED$1,071+2 BEDS$1,347+3 BEDS$2,059+
Halston on Frankford
3702 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,072+2 BEDS$1,197+3 BEDS$2,313+The Lodge at Pecan Creek
6503 W Shady Shores Rd, Denton, TX 76208 -
Price Drop. $330 Off
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Uptown Denton 517 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Downtown Denton 682 Sq Ft $1,224/mo
- Rayzor Ranch 690 Sq Ft $1,358/mo