Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
1 BED$1,244+2 BEDS$1,244+3 BEDS$1,737+
-
STUDIO$1,083+1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,405+3 BEDS$1,733+
GATEWAY OAK CLIFF APARTMENTS
400 S Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,770+4 BEDS$2,010+
Terrace at Southern Oaks
3324 Southern Oaks Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,267+2 BEDS$1,515+3 BEDS$1,749+4 BEDS$1,948+
The Terrace at Highland Hills
5761 Highland Hills Dr, Dallas, TX 75241 -
Price Drop. $215 Off1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,659+
The Quinn on Thirty
6302 Greenbelt Pky, Garland, TX 75043 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,532+1 BED$1,742+2 BEDS$2,257+Base Rent$1,440 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,087
The Storey
8001 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247 -
1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,641+4 BEDS$1,829+
The Crossing at Clear Creek
14201 C F Hawn Freeway, Dallas, TX 75253 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,972+2 BEDS$2,836+3 BEDS$3,695+Base Rent$1,946 - $7,070Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,972 - $3,992
Gables Turtle Creek Cityplace
3711 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$2,635+Base Rent$1,875 - $6,899Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,741
Gables Mirabella
2600 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$2,639+Base Rent$1,317 - $6,452Required Monthly Fees$74Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $5,212
Cortland MacArthur
7904 N Glen Dr, Irving, TX 75063 -
Discounts
-
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $177 Off1 BED$1,018+2 BEDS$1,481+3 BEDS$1,928+
Stoneleigh on Spring Creek
5501 Naaman Forest Blvd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Price Drop. $321 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,499+
Resort at Jefferson Ridge
5301 N MacArthur Blvd, Irving, TX 75038 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$1,979+
Marquis at Texas Street
2801 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,199+
Pinehurst Place Apartments
2101 Pinehurst Ln, Mesquite, TX 75150 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Price Drop. $154 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,347+3 BEDS$2,175+
Infinity on Sunnyvale
2200 N Belt Line Rd, Mesquite, TX 75150 -
Price Drop. $230 Off1 BED$750+2 BEDS$1,125+
Lockhart Apartment Homes
933 W Cartwright Rd, Mesquite, TX 75149 -
Price Drop. $186 Off
-
Price Drop. $221 Off1 BED$864+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,535+
MacArthur Place at 183
2436 N MacArthur Blvd, Irving, TX 75062 -
Price Drop. $415 Off
-
Price Drop. $135 OffSTUDIO$825+1 BED$835+2 BEDS$1,155+
Seville @ Bellmar
10651 Steppington Dr, Dallas, TX 75230 -
STUDIO$1,520+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$2,340+
The Standard
5920 E University Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $253 Off1 BED$760+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,435+
The Alista Apartments
10028 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75238 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,898+1 BED$1,980+2 BEDS$2,710+3 BEDS$3,738+Base Rent$1,843 - $8,888Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,898 - $3,738
Gables Water Street
5270 N O'Connor Blvd, Irving, TX 75039 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,169+1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$2,799+
Harvest Lofts
1011 S Pearl Expy, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $169 OffSTUDIO$1,362+1 BED$1,031+2 BEDS$1,143+3 BEDS$1,839+
Ivy Urban Living
4211 Cabell Dr, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,921+2 BEDS$2,381+3 BEDS$4,761+Base Rent$1,877 - $4,867Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,921 - $4,911
Manchester State Thomas
3010 State St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,595+
The Dorchester Apartments
5300 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75240 -
Price Drop. $286 Off1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$1,899+
Resort at Jefferson Park
1127 Hidden Rdg, Irving, TX 75038 -
Discounts1 BED$984+2 BEDS$1,643+
Gardens of Valley Ranch
8800 Saddlehorn Dr, Irving, TX 75063 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,654+2 BEDS$3,739+Base Rent$2,519 - $6,500Required Monthly Fees$135Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,654 - $6,635
Cirque Residences
2500 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,519+
The Cesera 55+ Apartments
202 N Beltline Rd, Garland, TX 75040 -
Price Drop. $221 Off1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,121+3 BEDS$1,951+
Kensley Apartment Homes
4323 N Shore Dr, Irving, TX 75038 -
Price Drop. $248 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,733+2 BEDS$2,073+Base Rent$1,645 - $2,165Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,733 - $2,253
555 Ross
1777 N Record St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
-
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,599+
The Courts at Preston Oaks
5400 Preston Oaks, Dallas, TX 75254 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $125 OffSTUDIO$940+1 BED$933+2 BEDS$1,333+
Ladera Ranch
3303 Esters Rd, Irving, TX 75062 -
1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,510+
Falls on Clearwood Apartments
613 Clearwood Dr, Richardson, TX 75081
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo