Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Dallas, TX

34,687 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $5,149
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $2,273

    Aventura Cimarron

    101 Cimarron Trl, Irving, TX 75063
    (972) 576-9998
  2. Price Drop. $286 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,533+
    1 BED
    $1,799+
    2 BEDS
    $2,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,391 - $7,935
    Required Monthly Fees$142
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,622

    The Fairmount at Oak Lawn

    4210 Fairmount St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 772-4112
  3. Price Drop. $255 Off
    1 BED
    $847+
    2 BEDS
    $1,147+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,296

    Summerwood Cove

    9821 Summerwood Cir, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 833-4529
  4. STUDIO
    $1,997+
    1 BED
    $2,151+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,859 - $7,090
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,997 - $7,228

    Ascent Victory Park

    2588 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 933-0232
  5. 1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $28,323
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $28,357

    Renaissance at Preston Hollow

    8600 Thackery St, Dallas, TX 75225
    (469) 546-7726
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,958+
    3 BEDS
    $2,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $2,564
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,617

    The Avery on Southwestern

    8910 Southwestern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75214
    (844) 334-7561
  7. Price Drop. $629 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,105+
    1 BED
    $1,217+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    3 BEDS
    $1,991+

    Pinnacle Ridge

    1310 N Cockrell Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75211
    (469) 660-1112
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students