Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Dallas, TX

34,658 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,274+
    1 BED
    $1,326+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+

    The Kirby

    1501-1509 Main St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 518-7574
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,107+
    2 BEDS
    $1,662+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$959 - $1,734
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,107 - $1,867

    Tenison at White Rock

    7440 La Vista Dr, Dallas, TX 75214
    (469) 638-8123
  3. Price Drop. $235 Off
    STUDIO
    $789+
    1 BED
    $765+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Melville

    11201 E Lake Highlands Dr, Dallas, TX 75218
    (469) 949-6798
  4. Price Drop. $125 Off
    STUDIO
    $847+
    1 BED
    $912+
    2 BEDS
    $1,182+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$690 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$847 - $1,657

    Tides on Park Lane

    8780 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 214-6191
  5. Price Drop. $275 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+

    Belclaire

    5600 Smu Blvd, Dallas, TX 75206
    (833) 686-4496
  6. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,774+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,128 - $2,214
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $2,173

    Sola Galleria

    13301 Galleria Pl, Dallas, TX 75244
    (254) 274-5557
  7. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,590

    Teak at the Branch

    4601 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 949-5104
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $3,470
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,381 - $2,591

    Gables Park 17

    1700 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75202
    (469) 809-1778
  9. 1 BED
    $918+
    2 BEDS
    $1,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $4,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$918 - $4,025

    Oak Row North Dallas

    17811 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 342-4620
  10. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608

    Premier at Prestonwood

    14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 277-1649
  11. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $745+
    1 BED
    $800+
    2 BEDS
    $1,020+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Woodside Flats

    13660 C F Hawn Fwy, Dallas, TX 75253
    (469) 489-5834
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,197+
    1 BED
    $1,449+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+

    The Austin

    1212 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212
    (469) 203-4160
  13. |
    1 BED
    $2,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080 - $6,166
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,155 - $2,540

    State Thomas Ravello

    2610 Allen St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 809-5128
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $926+
    1 BED
    $1,120+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+

    Palencia

    17817 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75252
    (469) 960-5216
  15. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,143+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $3,500
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,644

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,185+
    1 BED
    $1,565+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+

    Maddox

    2660 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 405-2380
  17. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $12,322
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $12,346

    Grand Estates at Kessler Park

    1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-1826
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters