Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Dallas, TX

34,662 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,591+
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $2,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,499

    Capitol Flats

    5215 Capitol Ave, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 502-7055
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,533+
    1 BED
    $1,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,533 - $2,410
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,410

    Lantower Midtown

    10658 N Central Expy, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 341-8675
  3. Price Drop. $261 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,265+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,632
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Total Monthly Price$1,265 - $1,993

    Park West

    3109 Douglas Ave, Dallas, TX 75219
    (469) 949-3576
  4. Price Drop. $177 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,068+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+

    The Callie

    8025 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 949-3586
  5. Price Drop. $234 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $777+
    2 BEDS
    $1,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$632 - $1,254
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$777 - $1,399

    The Everly

    9350 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75243
    (945) 800-4942
  6. Price Drop. $349 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$677 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,337

    The Emerson

    9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 369-0974
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,575+
    4 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,794

    Riata Apartments

    3303 Southern Oaks Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216
    (469) 577-0620
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+

    Modena

    8275 Walnut Hill Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 949-2546
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,230
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $2,270

    212 Melba

    212 Melba St, Dallas, TX 75208
    (469) 895-5059
  10. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,049+
    3 BEDS
    $1,633+

    La Mirada

    1433 Regal Dr, Richardson, TX 75080
    (682) 331-7242
  11. |
    STUDIO
    $1,462+
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $2,239+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,423
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $3,424

    AMLI Campion Trail

    777 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-9419
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters