Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Dallas, TX

26,119 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,705
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $1,731

    YardHomes Rowlett Creek

    2370 E Centerville Rd, Garland, TX 75040
    (469) 351-5128
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $1,756
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,854

    The Westlyn

    1150 E IH-20, Grand Prairie, TX 75052
    (469) 256-6426
  3. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,049+
    3 BEDS
    $1,633+

    La Mirada

    1433 Regal Dr, Richardson, TX 75080
    (682) 331-7242
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,462+
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $2,722
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $2,723

    AMLI Campion Trail

    777 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-9419
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,693+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $4,403
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $2,092

    St. Marin

    1717 E Beltline Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 688-2703
  6. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,206+

    Savoye

    3850 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 557-2930
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $883+
    1 BED
    $803+
    2 BEDS
    $958+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$789 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$803 - $1,593

    Lake Colony

    4605 Chaha Rd, Garland, TX 75043
    (469) 757-4809
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,384+
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,629
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,664

    Dominion at Mercer Crossing

    11771 Mira Lago Blvd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2716
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,267
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $4,965
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,267 - $1,517

    Cortland Galleria

    5005 Galleria Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75244
    (469) 892-7155
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,414 - $5,904
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $1,819

    Cortland Addison Circle

    15777 Quorum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 423-6964
  11. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $5,275
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $5,405

    Cortland Waters Edge

    1701 Royal Ln, Farmers Branch, TX 75229
    (469) 758-3485
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,408+
    1 BED
    $1,662+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $1,867

    Lumen

    515 Promenade Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2789
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $1,832

    Surfside at Sapphire Bay

    1100 Sapphire Bay Blvd, Rowlett, TX 75088
    (469) 757-2745
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,033 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,828

    The Lyndon

    7902 N MacArthur Blvd, Irving, TX 75063
    (469) 238-2965
  15. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $1,850

    Lakeshore Lofts

    800 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039
    (682) 688-2441
  16. Price Drop. $212 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $3,246
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,769

    The International at Valley Ranch

    9921 W Valley Ranch Pky, Irving, TX 75063
    (469) 299-5815
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,581+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$86
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $2,011

    Alta Riverside

    100 I-635, Irving, TX 75039
    (470) 823-6907
  18. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $2,120
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,795

    The Elara

    12099 Luna Rd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 312-6461
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters