Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Dallas, TX

26,101 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $749 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,932

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $875+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,499+

    The Link

    9450 Forest Springs Dr, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 829-6736
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,669
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,689

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,050+

    Baxter

    9737 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 299-5975
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,673+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,609 - $1,692
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $1,756

    Mosaic Dallas

    300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (469) 620-8802
  6. Price Drop. $177 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,068+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+

    The Callie

    8025 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 949-3586
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,535+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $2,341
    Required Monthly Fees$179
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,196

    Mirasol Park Lane

    8110 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231
    (945) 298-4222
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,995

    Domain at Midtown Park

    8169 Midtown Blvd, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 277-6672
  9. Price Drop. $114 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $828+
    1 BED
    $902+
    2 BEDS
    $1,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $3,768
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$828 - $1,584

    The Jasmine Apartments

    13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (833) 434-0263
  10. Price Drop. $210 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,481
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $1,697
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $1,819

    Teak at the Branch

    4601 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206
    (469) 949-5104
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $3,599
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $3,657

    Ambrose

    2901 Indiana St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (214) 305-2247
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,407
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
719 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters