Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Dallas, TX

17,337 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $252 Off
    STUDIO
    $883+
    1 BED
    $1,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$812 - $3,099
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$883 - $2,535

    Daxton

    5383 Southern Blvd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 378-8943
  2. Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,119 - $2,631
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $1,579

    The Brixton

    18959 N Dallas Pky, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 829-4723
  3. Price Drop. $220 Off
    1 BED
    $958+
    2 BEDS
    $1,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$815 - $2,423
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$958 - $1,541

    Tides on Timberglen

    3550 Timberglen Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 459-6357
  4. Price Drop. $100 Off
    1 BED
    $712+
    2 BEDS
    $905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$684 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$712 - $1,297

    Tides at Royal Lane North

    9505 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 829-6099
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,351
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $2,340
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,761

    Bluffs at Midway Hollow

    3900 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 660-1375
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $2,852
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,410

    Remi West Dallas

    5050 Keeneland Pky, Dallas, TX 75211
    (469) 351-1136
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,490
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $1,585

    Alexan by the Galleria

    13970 Noel Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 557-5479
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,493
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,498

    Oakhouse

    900 E Colorado Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 529-8541
  9. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $750+
    1 BED
    $769+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+

    Oasis

    9690 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (833) 884-5409
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$918 - $2,891
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,266

    Windsong

    17717 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (972) 512-2189
  11. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,285

    Gables Katy Trail

    2821 Carlisle St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 608-2205
  12. Price Drop. $384 Off
    1 BED
    $917
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$917 - $1,335
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$917 - $1,161

    Everwood Apartments

    6910 Skillman St, Dallas, TX 75231
    (469) 518-7423
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5