Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Dallas, TX

17,362 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $229 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,010+
    1 BED
    $1,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,010 - $2,401

    Oak & Ellum

    2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204
    (469) 949-3302
  2. 1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $3,889
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $3,913

    Grand Estates at Kessler Park

    1520 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75203
    (469) 949-1826
  3. Price Drop. $163 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $813+
    1 BED
    $863+
    2 BEDS
    $1,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$784 - $3,638
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$813 - $1,528

    The Jasmine Apartments

    13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (833) 434-0263
  4. Price Drop. $325 Off
    1 BED
    $1,002+
    2 BEDS
    $1,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$970 - $1,783
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,002 - $1,687

    The Georgian

    18880 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 838-5465
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,449
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,495

    Inwood on the Park

    5720 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235
    (469) 949-4882
  6. Price Drop. $298 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$677 - $1,080
    Required Monthly Fees$172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,252

    The Emerson

    9900 Adleta Blvd, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 369-0974
  7. Price Drop. $285 Off
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+

    Blake

    9669 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75243
    (469) 242-6426
  8. Price Drop. $508 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $1,522
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,655

    Cleo

    5301 Alpha Rd, Dallas, TX 75240
    (469) 444-2176
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415

    Interurban Building

    1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201
    (214) 888-3425
  10. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $989+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+

    Ventana

    5555 Spring Valley Rd, Dallas, TX 75254
    (469) 649-7485
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $1,314
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,372

    Ambrose

    2901 Indiana St, Dallas, TX 75226
    (214) 305-2247
  12. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,475

    Riata Apartments

    3303 Southern Oaks Blvd, Dallas, TX 75216
    (469) 577-0620
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Dallas

Dallas at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,411
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Dallas
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Dallas

Renting in Dallas

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
534 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
490 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
465 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,194 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,037 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
926 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
771 Students