Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Carrollton, TX

1,735 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,773 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,266

    Discovery at The Realm

    3600 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (940) 326-5717
  2. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,930
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,754 - $1,984
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,930 - $2,160

    The Ellis

    4221 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (940) 326-7776
  3. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,948 - $2,027
    Required Monthly Fees$199
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $2,226

    Lux on Main

    1011 S Main St, Carrollton, TX 75006
    (469) 701-4022
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $7,242
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,127

    Cortland Addison Circle

    15777 Quorum Dr, Addison, TX 75001
    (469) 423-6964
  5. Price Drop. $320 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $1,873
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $1,905

    The Georgian

    18880 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 838-5465
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,934
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,934

    Dominion at Mercer Crossing

    11771 Mira Lago Blvd, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (682) 688-2716
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,001
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $4,621
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,001 - $2,176

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  8. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,713
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,667 - $5,147
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $2,410

    St. Marin

    1717 E Beltline Rd, Coppell, TX 75019
    (682) 688-2703
  9. 2 BEDS
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,791
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $2,791

    Oak Row North Dallas

    17811 Vail St, Dallas, TX 75287
    (469) 342-4620
Showing 42 of 176 results, Page 1 of 5

Carrollton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,352
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Carrollton
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Carrollton

Carrollton, TX Apartments for Rent

Carrollton is a well-established suburban community in the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex that was originally settled in 1842 and named after Carrollton, Illinois. Those looking for apartments for rent in Carrollton will find a range of options, from studios averaging $1,285 per month to spacious three-bedroom units at approximately $2,388. The city spans 38 square miles and features the historic Downtown Carrollton Square, which serves as a gathering place with shops, restaurants, and a weekly farmers market. With a median household income of $92,845 and a population of over 141,000, the city provides a stable environment for renters seeking access to the broader Dallas area.

Renting in Carrollton offers practical advantages for commuters and those who value convenience. The city is served by three DART light rail stations on the Green Line, providing direct connections to downtown Dallas, Love Field, and other major destinations throughout the metroplex. Drivers benefit from quick access to the Dallas Tollway and President George Bush Turnpike, making commutes to surrounding employment centers straightforward. The area near Old Denton Road features Koreatown Carrollton, a regional destination with authentic Korean restaurants and specialty shops. Renters also enjoy proximity to outdoor spaces like Josey Ranch Lake, numerous parks and trails, and nearby shopping destinations including Stonebriar Centre and the Shops at Willow Bend.