Deals & Discount Filters
Two Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Carrollton, TX
1,735 Rentals
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,994 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,9944689 Mustang Pkwy Unit 7305
4689 Mustang Pkwy, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,850
901 Lakeside Cir Unit 8308
901 Lakeside Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,880
901 Lakeside Cir Unit 2212
901 Lakeside Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,850
901 Lakeside Cir Unit 2312
901 Lakeside Cir, Lewisville, TX 75057 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7953550 Country Square Dr Unit 411
3550 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,9952240 Tarpley Rd
2240 Tarpley Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700
1100 W Trinity Mills Rd Unit 3029
1100 W Trinity Mills Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,750
2835 Keller Springs Rd Unit 205
2835 Keller Springs Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500
2200 E Trinity Mls Rd Unit 616
2200 E Trinity Mls Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8952221 Jackson Cir
2221 Jackson Cir, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5962200 E Trinity Mls Rd Unit 403
2200 E Trinity Mls Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,900
1100 W Trinity Mills Rd Unit 2040
1100 W Trinity Mills Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,550
2240 Tarpley Rd Unit 462
2240 Tarpley Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,940
3635 Garden Brook Dr Unit 118
3635 Garden Brook Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,70014800 Enterprise Dr Unit 22D
14800 Enterprise Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,64914800 Enterprise Dr
14800 Enterprise Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,950
18040 Midway Rd Unit 271
18040 Midway Rd, Dallas, TX 75287 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,800
16301 Ledgemont Ln Unit 262
16301 Ledgemont Ln, Addison, TX 75001 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,800
3635 Garden Brook Dr Unit 12100
3635 Garden Brook Dr, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
2 BEDS$1,254Evergreen at Arbor Hills
2314 Parker Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,900Come see this cute 2B House in a great location
2872 Harbinger Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,645
Rosemeade Townhomes
3830 Old Denton Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
2 BEDS$1,479
Hillside Community
1020 Raleigh Dr, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
2 BEDS$1,445
Metro at 1515
1515 Metrocrest Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,654Windsor Westbridge
2300 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,315Trinity Mills
2750 E Trinity Mills Rd, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS$1,379
Hebron Oaks
1930 E Hebron Pky, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
2 BEDS$1,313
Cantera Apartment Homes
1910 S Josey Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,465
Branch Creek Apartments
2250 Marsh Ln, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,820Windsor Castle Hills
1835 Parker Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,767Windsor Mustang Park
4645 Plano Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
2 BEDS$1,600
Mansions at Sunset Ridge
1440 Carrollton Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,698
Galleria Townhomes
1737 E Frankford Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,630
Oakhaven
3330 Country Square Dr, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS$1,331Bella Vista
1834 E Peters Colony Rd, Carrollton, TX 75007 -
Call for RentSummit Park
1050 Park Ave, Carrollton, TX 75006 -
2 BEDS$1,668
Briargrove At Vail
3939 Briargrove Ln, Dallas, TX 75287 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,767
Lexington at Valley Ranch
202 Santa Fe Trl, Irving, TX 75063 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,683
Highlands of Valley Ranch
9500 Valley Ranch Pky E, Irving, TX 75063 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,701Base Rent$1,668 - $7,024Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$1,701 - $2,096Cortland Arbor Hills
7001 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093 -
2 BEDS$1,280Azure Apartments
17617 Midway Rd, Dallas, TX 75287
Showing 42 of 176 results, Page 4 of 5
Carrollton at a Glance
Renting in Carrollton
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 529 Sq Ft $1,265 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 730 Sq Ft $1,352 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,045 Sq Ft $1,680 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,383 Sq Ft $2,243 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,854 Sq Ft $2,768 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Carrollton
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Original Town 683 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- Downtown Carrollton 687 Sq Ft $1,440/mo
- West Carrollton 682 Sq Ft $1,511/mo