Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Benbrook, TX

1,248 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,289+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $6,838
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $5,361

    Cortland Benbrook

    9510 Westpark Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
    (817) 438-3729
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $940+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$878 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,333

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  3. Price Drop. $965 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,142+
    2 BEDS
    $1,392+
    3 BEDS
    $1,551+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $2,871
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $2,909

    Avana River Park

    3450 Riverpark Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-1330
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    3 BEDS
    $1,751+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,826
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,868

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,274+
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,826+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,209 - $2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $2,070

    Eastbank at Waterside

    5828 Arborlawn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2825
  6. Price Drop. $238 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,321+
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,796
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,746

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,302 - $2,243
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $2,276

    Estates at Team Ranch

    8889 Cook Ranch Rd S, Benbrook, TX 76126
    (817) 663-1185
  8. Price Drop. $131 Off
    1 BED
    $904+
    2 BEDS
    $1,193+
    3 BEDS
    $1,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$886 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$904 - $1,668

    Waverly Park Apartments

    3500 Renzel Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (855) 425-4294
  9. Building Photo - Heights of Cityview
    Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+
    3 BEDS
    $1,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,023 - $5,791
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $2,130

    Heights of Cityview

    5270 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (682) 267-8036
  10. Price Drop. $145 Off
    1 BED
    $765+
    2 BEDS
    $1,070+
    3 BEDS
    $1,579+

    The Range

    2925 W Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 328-0991
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,348+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,649
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,707

    Westmount at River Park Apartments

    3309 Riveroad Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 343-8672
  12. Building Photo - 5765 Cedar Creek Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    5765 Cedar Creek Dr

    5765 Cedar Creek Dr, Benbrook, TX 76109
  13. Building Photo - 1613 Edgehill Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    1613 Edgehill Rd

    1613 Edgehill Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126
  14. Building Photo - 4002 Ridglea Country Club Dr
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    4002 Ridglea Country Club Dr

    4002 Ridglea Country Club Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76126
Showing 42 of 94 results, Page 1 of 3

Benbrook at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,048
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Benbrook
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Benbrook

Benbrook, TX Apartments for Rent

Nestled in the southwestern corner of Tarrant County, Benbrook combines suburban comfort with easy access to Fort Worth. Those searching for apartments for rent in Benbrook can explore the area near Benbrook Lake, a scenic reservoir that offers fishing, boating, and hiking opportunities. With an average rent of $1,024 for one-bedroom apartments, Benbrook presents lower rental rates compared to the Texas state average of $1,256.