Apartments for Rent near University of North Texas Health Fort Worth UNT Health Fort Worth Campus
-
Price Drop. $245 Off|STUDIO$1,284+1 BED$1,849+2 BEDS$2,684+
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$2,230+2 BEDS$3,459+3 BEDS$8,849+
Deco
969 Commerce St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$987+1 BED$1,164+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,571+
The Franklin at Samuels Ave
520 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,223+1 BED$1,223+2 BEDS$1,945+3 BEDS$2,947+
Mercantile River District
4921 White Settlement Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Price Drop. $270 OffSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,875+
Broadway Chapter
401 Hemphill St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,374+1 BED$1,474+2 BEDS$1,984+3 BEDS$2,129+
Marq on West 7th
701 Arch Adams St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|STUDIO$1,337+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,795+
Revl Crockett Row
3001 Crockett St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,031+
Parkside So7
900 Matisse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,321+1 BED$1,716+2 BEDS$2,354+3 BEDS$5,952+Base Rent$1,220 - $5,851Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,321 - $5,952
The Braden on Fifth
500 Fort Worth Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $325 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,194+1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,707+Base Rent$1,161 - $2,545Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,194 - $2,578
Broadstone on Trinity
1701 Rogers Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$2,213+
Harden at Public Market
1400 Henderson St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $371 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,920+Base Rent$1,270 - $3,279Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,270 - $3,279
Burnett Lofts
1012 Burnett St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $249 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$2,207+Base Rent$1,180 - $2,554Required Monthly Fees$126 - $137Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,680
Crystal Springs
5332 Trinity River Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,272+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,719+Base Rent$1,165 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,719
Encore Panther Island
447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,074+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,036+Base Rent$979 - $2,341Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,074 - $2,436
The Cooper
1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,174+
Highline on Magnolia
1066 W Magnolia Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,858+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,305 - $2,634Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,688
The Kelley at Samuels Ave
769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,556+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,047+
Marquis at Stonegate
4200 Bridgeview Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,280+1 BED$1,304+2 BEDS$1,963+
Rocklyn at Samuels Ave
637 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,210+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,135+
The Huntley
100 Harding St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $166 Off1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$2,299+
The Berkeley
2001 Park Hill Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76110 -
Price Drop. $320 Off|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,854+
The Bowery at Southside
220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Price Drop. $546 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,132+1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,770+Base Rent$1,077 - $2,925Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $2,955
The Jameson at the Bluffs
701 N Hampton St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
|
-
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$2,400+
The Merritt Condominiums
123 Merritt St, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Price Drop. $188 Off1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,605+
Firestone at West 7th
1001 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Price Drop. $315 Off1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,599+
Bottle House on Main
650 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,120+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,415+
The Lofts at West 7th
929 Norwood St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,105+1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,710+
Bell Lancaster
2901 Bledsoe St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,238+1 BED$1,354+2 BEDS$1,754+
Park 7
201 Wimberly St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,457+2 BEDS$1,715+3 BEDS$2,058+
Olympus 7th Street Station
2601 W 7th St, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Price Drop. $183 OffSTUDIO$1,169+1 BED$1,578+2 BEDS$1,940+
The Monarch Medical District Apartments
1108 7th Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $252 OffSTUDIO$1,114+1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,891+
Parker House
250 W Lancaster Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,245+1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,720+
Trinity Bluff & Trinity District
701 E Bluff St, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,667+Base Rent$1,281 - $3,388Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,436 - $3,326
Jefferson Ridglea Village
5885 Calmont Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,410+
University Villas Apartments
2200 W Lowden St, Fort Worth, TX 76110 -
1 BED$975West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property
3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,350+Base Rent$985 - $6,256Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,125 - $6,396Madera at Leftbank
600 Harrold St, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ryanwood 680 Sq Ft $887/mo
- Woodhaven 672 Sq Ft $934/mo
- Central Meadowbrook 673 Sq Ft $965/mo
- Brentwood-Oak Hills 667 Sq Ft $1,031/mo
- Stop Six 680 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Morningside 752 Sq Ft $1,101/mo
- Sansom Park 778 Sq Ft $1,109/mo
- Downtown Lake Worth 686 Sq Ft $1,161/mo
- South Lake Worth 727 Sq Ft $1,169/mo
- Western Hills/Ridglea 698 Sq Ft $1,188/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Fort Worth $1,459/mo
- Haltom City $1,322/mo
- Richland Hills $1,051/mo
- River Oaks $1,543/mo
- North Richland Hills $1,369/mo
- White Settlement $866/mo
- Hurst $1,219/mo
- Bedford $1,223/mo