Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Benbrook, TX

702 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,132 - $4,581
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,264

    Cortland Benbrook

    9510 Westpark Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126
    (817) 438-3729
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,209
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,251

    Siena Apartments

    5230 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 984-5377
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $1,947
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,012

    Eastbank at Waterside

    5828 Arborlawn Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2825
  4. Price Drop. $238 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,796
    Required Monthly Fees$51 - $54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,746

    Atlas Waterside

    3964 Watercourse Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76109
    (682) 900-2061
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$878 - $1,534
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940 - $1,189

    The Retreat at River Ranch

    4850 River Ranch Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (817) 580-7052
  6. Price Drop. $511 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,142
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $1,867
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,905

    Avana River Park

    3450 Riverpark Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 255-1330
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,335
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,302 - $1,614
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,647

    Estates at Team Ranch

    8889 Cook Ranch Rd S, Benbrook, TX 76126
    (817) 663-1185
  8. Price Drop. $131 Off
    1 BED
    $904
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$886 - $1,049
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$904 - $1,067

    Waverly Park Apartments

    3500 Renzel Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (855) 425-4294
  9. Price Drop. $212 Off
    1 BED
    $1,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,023 - $3,799
    Required Monthly Fees$117
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,670

    Heights of Cityview

    5270 Bryant Irvin Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132
    (682) 267-8036
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$929 - $1,290
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,359

    Westmount at River Park Apartments

    3309 Riveroad Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
    (682) 343-8672
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $899

    Leander

    5707 Bellaire Dr, Benbrook, TX 76109
  12. Building Photo - Lawson
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $835

    Lawson

    5608 Royal Ln, Benbrook, TX 76109
  13. Building Photo - Valley View - DFW
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $887

    Valley View - DFW

    6037 Westridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116
Showing 42 of 51 results, Page 1 of 2

Benbrook at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,048
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Benbrook
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Benbrook

Benbrook, TX Apartments for Rent

Nestled in the southwestern corner of Tarrant County, Benbrook combines suburban comfort with easy access to Fort Worth. Those searching for apartments for rent in Benbrook can explore the area near Benbrook Lake, a scenic reservoir that offers fishing, boating, and hiking opportunities. With an average rent of $1,024 for one-bedroom apartments, Benbrook presents lower rental rates compared to the Texas state average of $1,256.

Located just minutes from downtown Fort Worth, Benbrook provides convenient access to city amenities while maintaining a peaceful residential setting. The town spans approximately 11 square miles and includes retail centers along with established neighborhoods. Residents have easy access to Interstate 20 and Highway 377, while Benbrook Lake's parks and trails provide outdoor recreation opportunities. As of 2020, Benbrook has grown to include more than 24,500 residents, offering a mix of suburban convenience and natural surroundings.